fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 734 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.2072 USD
1 EUR=128.69 JPY
1 EUR=0.8669 GBP
1 USD=106.6 JPY
1 USD=0.9083 CHF
1 GBP=1.3925 USD
1 USD=1.2742 CAD
1 USD=1.2978 AUD
1 EUR=1.0965 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2020 FXTOP
Rates on 27 February 2021 23:25 CEST
Other currency selection:
Currency

Currency details TTD Trinidad & Tobago [Trinidad dollar]

Label of currency TTD is Trinidad dollar.
Currency code TTD is associated to Trinidad & Tobago, flag is used on this site for it.
Amounts in this currency have up to 2 decimals.
It is mainly associated to country or zone Trinidad and Tobago.
Currency code TTD is a 3 letter normalized code according to standard ISO-4217, the 2 first letters are the code of the issuing country, third letter is the initial of the currency.
We recorded price on this currency since 1960-01-01

List of countries that are using or were using currency TTD :
Country labelRegionActual currencyLegacy currency
TT-Trinidad and TobagoCaraibesTTDTTD
Latest exchange rates :
on 27 February 2021 23:25 CEST
1 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=6.7857 TTD-Trinidad & Tobago [Trinidad dollar]
1 TTD-Trinidad & Tobago [Trinidad dollar]=0.1474 USD-United States [US dollar / $]
Clickable world map with associated currency for each country :
Put your mouse over a country to see its name, flag and currency, click on it to see details of the currency
Zoom in on:World Europe East Europe North america South america Africa Middle East Caribbean Asia Pacific

Sorry ! Your browser doesn't support SVG format, please update your browser


See also World forex map
World interactive maps with flags of the countries and their associated currencies
Historical exchange rates :More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2016 Since 2011 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyTTD
TTD
USD
USD
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
TTDTTD10.1474(*)0.19130.18780.13390.12210.105815.7095
USDUSD6.785711.29781.27420.90830.82840.7181106.5995
AUDAUD5.22850.770510.98180.69990.63830.553382.1371
CADCAD5.32550.78481.018610.71290.65010.563683.6616
CHFCHF7.47051.10091.42881.402810.9120.7906117.3589
EUREUR8.19171.20721.56671.53821.096510.8669128.688
GBPGBP9.4491.39251.80721.77431.26481.15351148.4398
JPYJPY0.06370.00940.01220.0120.00850.00780.00671

(*) Example :1 TTD-Trinidad & Tobago [Trinidad dollar]=0.1474 USD-United States [US dollar / $]

Pocket guide : More options
TTD
USD
101.47
111.62
121.77
152.21
172.51
202.95
253.68
304.42
405.89
507.37
608.84
7010.32
8011.79
9013.26
TTD
USD
10014.74
11016.21
12017.68
15022.11
17025.05
20029.47
25036.84
30044.21
40058.95
50073.68
60088.42
700103.16
800117.9
900132.63
TTD
USD
1 000147.37
1 100162.11
1 200176.84
1 500221.05
1 700250.53
2 000294.74
2 500368.42
3 000442.11
4 000589.48
5 000736.85
6 000884.22
7 0001 031.59
8 0001 178.96
9 0001 326.33
USD
TTD
16.79
1.17.46
1.28.14
1.510.18
1.711.54
213.57
2.516.96
320.36
427.14
533.93
640.71
747.5
854.29
961.07
USD
TTD
1067.86
1174.64
1281.43
15101.78
17115.36
20135.71
25169.64
30203.57
40271.43
50339.28
60407.14
70475
80542.85
90610.71
USD
TTD
100678.57
110746.42
120814.28
1501 017.85
1701 153.56
2001 357.13
2501 696.41
3002 035.7
4002 714.26
5003 392.83
6004 071.39
7004 749.96
8005 428.52
9006 107.09
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]1.518930 %
TTD TTD Trinidad & Tobago [Trinidad dollar]1.503520 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]1.266557 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]1.259581 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]1.235333 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]1.091559 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]1.009180 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.874550 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.809722 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.621615 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.218155 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.087282 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.058881 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.329551 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.812445 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-1.174658 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-1.377560 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-1.436782 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-2.158352 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-2.236928 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]6.151874 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]4.364422 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-1.825751 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-2.459161 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-2.622951 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-3.277741 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-3.334750 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-3.458948 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-4.322767 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-5.128052 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-5.600397 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-5.622595 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-6.753085 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-9.858526 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-10.279680 %
TTD TTD Trinidad & Tobago [Trinidad dollar]-10.813406 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-13.013555 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-17.723496 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-28.364144 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-38.121411 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
TTDTTD Trinidad & Tobago [Trinidad dollar]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Coins or banknotes for currency TTD
5 TTD
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 27 February 2021 23:25 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used