fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 560 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1094 USD
1 EUR=121.8 JPY
1 EUR=0.8495 GBP
1 USD=109.79 JPY
1 USD=0.9678 CHF
1 GBP=1.306 USD
1 USD=1.3068 CAD
1 USD=1.4593 AUD
1 EUR=1.0738 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 21 January 2020 19:40 CEST
Other currency selection:
Currency

Currency details TTD Trinidad & Tobago [Trinidad dollar]

Label of currency TTD is Trinidad dollar.
Currency code TTD is associated to Trinidad & Tobago, flag is used on this site for it.
Amounts in this currency have up to 2 decimals.
It is mainly associated to country or zone Trinidad and Tobago.
Currency code TTD is a 3 letter normalized code according to standard ISO-4217, the 2 first letters are the code of the issuing country, third letter is the initial of the currency.
We recorded price on this currency since 1960-01-01

List of countries that are using or were using currency TTD :
Country labelRegionActual currencyLegacy currency
TT-Trinidad and TobagoCaraibesTTDTTD
Latest exchange rates :
on 21 January 2020 19:40 CEST
1 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=6.7615 TTD-Trinidad & Tobago [Trinidad dollar]
1 TTD-Trinidad & Tobago [Trinidad dollar]=0.1479 USD-United States [US dollar / $]
Clickable world map with associated currency for each country :
Put your mouse over a country to see its name, flag and currency, click on it to see details of the currency
Zoom in on:World Europe East Europe North america South america Africa Middle East Caribbean Asia Pacific

Sorry ! Your browser doesn't support SVG format, please update your browser


See also World forex map
World interactive maps with flags of the countries and their associated currencies
Historical exchange rates :More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyTTD
TTD
USD
USD
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
TTDTTD10.1479(*)0.21580.19330.14310.13330.113216.2375
USDUSD6.761511.45931.30680.96780.90140.7657109.7898
AUDAUD4.63340.685310.89550.66320.61770.524775.2345
CADCAD5.17410.76521.116710.74060.68970.585984.0143
CHFCHF6.98611.03321.50781.350210.93130.7911113.4368
EUREUR7.50151.10941.6191.44981.073810.8495121.8046
GBPGBP8.83051.3061.90581.70671.2641.17721143.3846
JPYJPY0.06160.00910.01330.01190.00880.00820.0071

(*) Example :1 TTD-Trinidad & Tobago [Trinidad dollar]=0.1479 USD-United States [US dollar / $]

Pocket guide : More options
TTD
USD
101.48
111.63
121.77
152.22
172.51
202.96
253.7
304.44
405.92
507.39
608.87
7010.35
8011.83
9013.31
TTD
USD
10014.79
11016.27
12017.75
15022.18
17025.14
20029.58
25036.97
30044.37
40059.16
50073.95
60088.74
700103.53
800118.32
900133.11
TTD
USD
1 000147.9
1 100162.69
1 200177.48
1 500221.84
1 700251.42
2 000295.79
2 500369.74
3 000443.69
4 000591.58
5 000739.48
6 000887.38
7 0001 035.27
8 0001 183.17
9 0001 331.06
USD
TTD
16.76
1.17.44
1.28.11
1.510.14
1.711.49
213.52
2.516.9
320.28
427.05
533.81
640.57
747.33
854.09
960.85
USD
TTD
1067.62
1174.38
1281.14
15101.42
17114.95
20135.23
25169.04
30202.85
40270.46
50338.08
60405.69
70473.31
80540.92
90608.54
USD
TTD
100676.15
110743.77
120811.38
1501 014.23
1701 149.46
2001 352.3
2501 690.38
3002 028.45
4002 704.6
5003 380.75
6004 056.91
7004 733.06
8005 409.21
9006 085.36
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.562588 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.414910 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.260038 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]0.239164 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.187551 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.186131 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.160290 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.157993 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.143262 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.095944 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.094644 %
TTD TTD Trinidad & Tobago [Trinidad dollar]0.086543 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.086490 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.085001 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.082874 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.049732 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.015220 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.080296 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.085311 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.222982 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]24.195804 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]5.585032 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]5.380305 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]4.613966 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]4.168964 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]3.849230 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]3.209745 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]3.087902 %
TTD TTD Trinidad & Tobago [Trinidad dollar]2.615309 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]2.273345 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]2.222222 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]1.872292 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]1.579599 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.659438 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.981419 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-1.780305 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-1.934380 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-2.850563 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-8.160991 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-35.620820 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
TTDTTD Trinidad & Tobago [Trinidad dollar]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Coins or banknotes for currency TTD
5 TTD
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 21 January 2020 19:40 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used