fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 556 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1091 USD
1 EUR=122.19 JPY
1 EUR=0.8516 GBP
1 USD=110.17 JPY
1 USD=0.9679 CHF
1 GBP=1.3024 USD
1 USD=1.3069 CAD
1 USD=1.4545 AUD
1 EUR=1.0735 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 17 January 2020 17:13 CEST

Currency pair AUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU] against EGP Egypt [Egyptian pound]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 17 January 2020 17:13 CEST
1 AUD-Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]=10.8836 EGP-Egypt [Egyptian pound]
1 EGP-Egypt [Egyptian pound]=0.0919 AUD-Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyAUD
AUD
EGP
EGP
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
AUDAUD110.8836(*)0.89850.66540.61990.527975.74210.6875
EGPEGP0.091910.08260.06110.0570.04856.95930.0632
CADCAD1.112912.112810.74060.68990.587584.29640.7652
CHFCHF1.502816.35561.350310.93150.7933113.8231.0332
EUREUR1.613317.55841.44961.073510.8516122.19351.1091
GBPGBP1.894420.61811.70221.26061.17431143.48651.3024
JPYJPY0.01320.14370.01190.00880.00820.00710.0091
USDUSD1.454515.83061.30690.96790.90160.7678110.16951

(*) Example :1 AUD-Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]=10.8836 EGP-Egypt [Egyptian pound]

Pocket guide : More options
AUD
EGP
110.88
1.111.97
1.213.06
1.516.33
1.718.5
221.77
2.527.21
332.65
443.53
554.42
665.3
776.19
887.07
997.95
AUD
EGP
10108.84
11119.72
12130.6
15163.25
17185.02
20217.67
25272.09
30326.51
40435.35
50544.18
60653.02
70761.86
80870.69
90979.53
AUD
EGP
1001 088.36
1101 197.2
1201 306.04
1501 632.55
1701 850.22
2002 176.73
2502 720.91
3003 265.09
4004 353.46
5005 441.82
6006 530.19
7007 618.55
8008 706.91
9009 795.28
EGP
AUD
100.92
111.01
121.1
151.38
171.56
201.84
252.3
302.76
403.68
504.59
605.51
706.43
807.35
908.27
EGP
AUD
1009.19
11010.11
12011.03
15013.78
17015.62
20018.38
25022.97
30027.56
40036.75
50045.94
60055.13
70064.32
80073.5
90082.69
EGP
AUD
1 00091.88
1 100101.07
1 200110.26
1 500137.82
1 700156.2
2 000183.76
2 500229.7
3 000275.64
4 000367.52
5 000459.4
6 000551.29
7 000643.17
8 000735.05
9 000826.93
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.189074 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.157528 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.153020 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.149575 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.134457 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.102655 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.095347 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.091624 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.077266 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.075433 %
EGP EGP Egypt [Egyptian pound]0.075109 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.042173 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.026359 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.015867 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.005589 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.064936 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.067192 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.085678 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.092328 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-0.140252 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]23.876404 %
EGP EGP Egypt [Egyptian pound]16.127425 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]5.668539 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]5.365127 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]4.517865 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]3.869673 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]3.707185 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]3.595930 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]3.288770 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]2.592726 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]2.558111 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]1.606258 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]1.340855 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]1.287638 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.596878 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-1.324704 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-1.408014 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-2.458037 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-7.568441 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-35.465464 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
EGPEGP Egypt [Egyptian pound]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 17 January 2020 17:13 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used