fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 827 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0557 USD
1 EUR=142.74 JPY
1 EUR=0.8608 GBP
1 USD=135.21 JPY
1 USD=0.9592 CHF
1 GBP=1.2265 USD
1 USD=1.2892 CAD
1 USD=1.439 AUD
1 EUR=1.0126 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2022 FXTOP
Rates on 25 June 2022 21:47 CEST

Currency pair CAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA] against YER Yemen [Yemeni rial]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 25 June 2022 21:47 CEST
1 CAD-Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]=193.9378 YER-Yemen [Yemeni rial]
1 YER-Yemen [Yemeni rial]=0.0052 CAD-Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2022 Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2017 Since 2012 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyCAD
CAD
YER
YER
AUD
AUD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
CADCAD1193.9378(*)1.11620.7440.73480.6325104.88140.7757
YERYER0.005210.00580.00380.00380.00330.54080.004
AUDAUD0.8959173.746310.66660.65830.566693.96180.6949
CHFCHF1.344260.65391.500210.98750.85140.96131.0425
EUREUR1.361263.94261.51911.012610.8608142.73991.0557
GBPGBP1.5811306.63681.76491.17641.16181165.82891.2265
JPYJPY0.00951.84910.01060.00710.0070.00610.0074
USDUSD1.2892250.01971.4390.95920.94730.8154135.21041

(*) Example :1 CAD-Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]=193.9378 YER-Yemen [Yemeni rial]

Pocket guide : More options
CAD
YER
1193.94
1.1213.33
1.2232.73
1.5290.91
1.7329.69
2387.88
2.5484.84
3581.81
4775.75
5969.69
61 163.63
71 357.56
81 551.5
91 745.44
CAD
YER
101 939.38
112 133.32
122 327.25
152 909.07
173 296.94
203 878.76
254 848.45
305 818.13
407 757.51
509 696.89
6011 636.27
7013 575.65
8015 515.02
9017 454.4
CAD
YER
10019 393.78
11021 333.16
12023 272.54
15029 090.67
17032 969.43
20038 787.56
25048 484.45
30058 181.34
40077 575.12
50096 968.9
600116 362.68
700135 756.46
800155 150.24
900174 544.02
YER
CAD
1000.52
1100.57
1200.62
1500.77
1700.88
2001.03
2501.29
3001.55
4002.06
5002.58
6003.09
7003.61
8004.13
9004.64
YER
CAD
1 0005.16
1 1005.67
1 2006.19
1 5007.73
1 7008.77
2 00010.31
2 50012.89
3 00015.47
4 00020.63
5 00025.78
6 00030.94
7 00036.09
8 00041.25
9 00046.41
YER
CAD
10 00051.56
11 00056.72
12 00061.88
15 00077.34
17 00087.66
20 000103.13
25 000128.91
30 000154.69
40 000206.25
50 000257.81
60 000309.38
70 000360.94
80 000412.5
90 000464.07
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.387174 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.373504 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.347915 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.220621 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.085456 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.035220 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.043706 %
YER YER Yemen [Yemeni rial]-0.075692 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.139177 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.205881 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.214754 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.244146 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.256209 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.305820 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.311361 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.351904 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.352709 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.385213 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.534951 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.910469 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]15.936587 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]14.186212 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]13.416952 %
YER YER Yemen [Yemeni rial]13.305941 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]12.185113 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]9.705882 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]9.527796 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]8.886021 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]7.638876 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]7.476020 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]7.407295 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]6.768267 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]5.830329 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]3.331584 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.128245 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.954482 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-2.496526 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-5.430148 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-7.025811 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-12.735288 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
YERYER Yemen [Yemeni rial]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 25 June 2022 21:47 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used