fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 813 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.133 USD
1 EUR=129.82 JPY
1 EUR=0.8332 GBP
1 USD=114.59 JPY
1 USD=0.9173 CHF
1 GBP=1.3598 USD
1 USD=1.251 CAD
1 USD=1.3918 AUD
1 EUR=1.0392 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2020 FXTOP
Rates on 18 January 2022 23:56 CEST

Currency pair CAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA] against YER Yemen [Yemeni rial]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 18 January 2022 23:56 CEST
1 CAD-Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]=199.8264 YER-Yemen [Yemeni rial]
1 YER-Yemen [Yemeni rial]=0.005 CAD-Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2022 Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2017 Since 2012 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyCAD
CAD
YER
YER
AUD
AUD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
CADCAD1199.8264(*)1.11260.73320.70550.587891.59760.7994
YERYER0.00510.00560.00370.00350.00290.45840.004
AUDAUD0.8988179.61110.6590.63420.528482.33120.7185
CHFCHF1.3639272.53531.517410.96230.8017124.92631.0902
EUREUR1.4173283.22191.57691.039210.8332129.8251.133
GBPGBP1.7011339.93131.89261.24731.20021155.81971.3598
JPYJPY0.01092.18160.01210.0080.00770.006410.0087
USDUSD1.251249.98581.39180.91730.88260.7354114.591

(*) Example :1 CAD-Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]=199.8264 YER-Yemen [Yemeni rial]

Pocket guide : More options
CAD
YER
1199.83
1.1219.81
1.2239.79
1.5299.74
1.7339.7
2399.65
2.5499.57
3599.48
4799.31
5999.13
61 198.96
71 398.78
81 598.61
91 798.44
CAD
YER
101 998.26
112 198.09
122 397.92
152 997.4
173 397.05
203 996.53
254 995.66
305 994.79
407 993.06
509 991.32
6011 989.58
7013 987.85
8015 986.11
9017 984.37
CAD
YER
10019 982.64
11021 980.9
12023 979.17
15029 973.96
17033 970.49
20039 965.28
25049 956.6
30059 947.92
40079 930.56
50099 913.19
600119 895.83
700139 878.47
800159 861.11
900179 843.75
YER
CAD
1000.5
1100.55
1200.6
1500.75
1700.85
2001
2501.25
3001.5
4002
5002.5
6003
7003.5
8004
9004.5
YER
CAD
1 0005
1 1005.5
1 2006.01
1 5007.51
1 7008.51
2 00010.01
2 50012.51
3 00015.01
4 00020.02
5 00025.02
6 00030.03
7 00035.03
8 00040.03
9 00045.04
YER
CAD
10 00050.04
11 00055.05
12 00060.05
15 00075.07
17 00085.07
20 000100.09
25 000125.11
30 000150.13
40 000200.17
50 000250.22
60 000300.26
70 000350.3
80 000400.35
90 000450.39
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.435235 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.426802 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.408216 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.387579 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.385229 %
YER YER Yemen [Yemeni rial]0.336509 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.331803 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.330817 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.330104 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.326057 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.322479 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.318707 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.263305 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.248421 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.210544 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.130916 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.000000 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.217435 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.288625 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.438788 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]8.512436 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]8.328648 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]7.770816 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]6.453695 %
YER YER Yemen [Yemeni rial]6.363782 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]6.131785 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]5.601969 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]5.280000 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]4.749495 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]4.272340 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]4.235332 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]3.799246 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]3.604343 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]3.197619 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]1.772378 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.707383 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-1.496315 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-1.594224 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-3.995705 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-12.255840 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
YERYER Yemen [Yemeni rial]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 18 January 2022 23:56 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used