fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 847 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0562 USD
1 EUR=135.11 JPY
1 EUR=0.8454 GBP
1 USD=127.92 JPY
1 USD=0.9749 CHF
1 GBP=1.2494 USD
1 USD=1.284 CAD
1 USD=1.4212 AUD
1 EUR=1.0298 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2020 FXTOP
Rates on 22 May 2022 01:14 CEST

Currency pair CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH] against NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 22 May 2022 01:14 CEST
1 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]=9.9913 NOK-Norway [Norwegian krone]
1 NOK-Norway [Norwegian krone]=0.1001 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2022 Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2017 Since 2012 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyCHF
CHF
NOK
NOK
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
CHFCHF19.9913(*)1.45771.3170.97110.821131.20531.0257
NOKNOK0.100110.14590.13180.09720.082213.1320.1027
AUDAUD0.6866.854110.90340.66620.563290.00770.7036
CADCAD0.75937.58671.106910.73740.623499.6280.7788
EUREUR1.029810.28881.50111.356210.8454135.11221.0562
GBPGBP1.218112.17011.77561.60411.18291159.81811.2494
JPYJPY0.00760.07610.01110.010.00740.006310.0078
USDUSD0.97499.74091.42121.2840.94680.8004127.91751

(*) Example :1 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]=9.9913 NOK-Norway [Norwegian krone]

Pocket guide : More options
CHF
NOK
19.99
1.110.99
1.211.99
1.514.99
1.716.99
219.98
2.524.98
329.97
439.97
549.96
659.95
769.94
879.93
989.92
CHF
NOK
1099.91
11109.9
12119.9
15149.87
17169.85
20199.83
25249.78
30299.74
40399.65
50499.56
60599.48
70699.39
80799.3
90899.21
CHF
NOK
100999.13
1101 099.04
1201 198.95
1501 498.69
1701 698.51
2001 998.25
2502 497.81
3002 997.38
4003 996.5
5004 995.63
6005 994.75
7006 993.88
8007 993
9008 992.13
NOK
CHF
101
111.1
121.2
151.5
171.7
202
252.5
303
404
505
606.01
707.01
808.01
909.01
NOK
CHF
10010.01
11011.01
12012.01
15015.01
17017.01
20020.02
25025.02
30030.03
40040.04
50050.04
60060.05
70070.06
80080.07
90090.08
NOK
CHF
1 000100.09
1 100110.1
1 200120.11
1 500150.13
1 700170.15
2 000200.18
2 500250.22
3 000300.26
4 000400.35
5 000500.44
6 000600.53
7 000700.61
8 000800.7
9 000900.79
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]0.826682 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.329780 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.300136 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.242342 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.168622 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.137752 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.126897 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.110830 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.045222 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.001014 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.041096 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.080458 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.119383 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.172562 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.207712 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.233947 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.260110 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.262947 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.357243 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]24.310912 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]15.418374 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]15.231162 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]14.024265 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]13.193732 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]11.173567 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]10.978510 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]8.644941 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]8.531717 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]8.081990 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]7.114936 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]6.527237 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]4.793057 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]2.422086 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]1.237916 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-1.169363 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-2.017142 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-3.521899 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-8.218396 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
NOKNOK Norway [Norwegian krone]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 22 May 2022 01:14 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used