fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 877 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1678 USD
1 EUR=122.21 JPY
1 EUR=0.9021 GBP
1 USD=104.66 JPY
1 USD=0.918 CHF
1 GBP=1.2945 USD
1 USD=1.3327 CAD
1 USD=1.4227 AUD
1 EUR=1.072 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 31 October 2020 09:06 CEST

Currency pair CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH] against NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 31 October 2020 09:06 CEST
1 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]=10.3651 NOK-Norway [Norwegian krone]
1 NOK-Norway [Norwegian krone]=0.0965 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyCHF
CHF
NOK
NOK
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
CHFCHF110.3651(*)1.54981.45180.93290.8415114.00581.0893
NOKNOK0.096510.14950.14010.090.081210.99910.1051
AUDAUD0.64526.68810.93680.60190.54373.5620.7029
CADCAD0.68887.13961.067510.64260.579678.52830.7504
EUREUR1.07211.1111.66131.556310.9021122.21091.1678
GBPGBP1.188312.3171.84171.72521.10851135.47591.2945
JPYJPY0.00880.09090.01360.01270.00820.007410.0096
USDUSD0.9189.51491.42271.33270.85630.7725104.6551

(*) Example :1 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]=10.3651 NOK-Norway [Norwegian krone]

Pocket guide : More options
CHF
NOK
110.37
1.111.4
1.212.44
1.515.55
1.717.62
220.73
2.525.91
331.1
441.46
551.83
662.19
772.56
882.92
993.29
CHF
NOK
10103.65
11114.02
12124.38
15155.48
17176.21
20207.3
25259.13
30310.95
40414.6
50518.25
60621.9
70725.55
80829.2
90932.85
CHF
NOK
1001 036.51
1101 140.16
1201 243.81
1501 554.76
1701 762.06
2002 073.01
2502 591.26
3003 109.52
4004 146.02
5005 182.53
6006 219.03
7007 255.54
8008 292.04
9009 328.55
NOK
CHF
100.96
111.06
121.16
151.45
171.64
201.93
252.41
302.89
403.86
504.82
605.79
706.75
807.72
908.68
NOK
CHF
1009.65
11010.61
12011.58
15014.47
17016.4
20019.3
25024.12
30028.94
40038.59
50048.24
60057.89
70067.53
80077.18
90086.83
NOK
CHF
1 00096.48
1 100106.13
1 200115.77
1 500144.72
1 700164.01
2 000192.96
2 500241.2
3 000289.43
4 000385.91
5 000482.39
6 000578.87
7 000675.35
8 000771.82
9 000868.3
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]0.811538 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.408954 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.329378 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.257662 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.182326 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.175551 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.121986 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.066974 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.027465 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.008466 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.000665 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.004263 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.042731 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.092601 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.153325 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-0.160772 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.202524 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.231809 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.302889 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]19.967794 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]4.206464 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]3.122079 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]1.386970 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.272525 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-1.119647 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-2.038212 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-2.197670 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-2.338580 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-3.997530 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-4.443065 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-5.060694 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-5.084002 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-6.569812 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-7.618533 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-9.575085 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-14.442709 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-27.703789 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-34.014229 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
NOKNOK Norway [Norwegian krone]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 31 October 2020 09:06 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used