fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 766 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1864 USD
1 EUR=130.79 JPY
1 EUR=0.859 GBP
1 USD=110.24 JPY
1 USD=0.9231 CHF
1 GBP=1.3811 USD
1 USD=1.2468 CAD
1 USD=1.3373 AUD
1 EUR=1.0951 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2020 FXTOP
Rates on 19 June 2021 16:54 CEST

Currency pair CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH] against JMD Jamaica [Jamaican dollar]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 19 June 2021 16:54 CEST
1 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]=162.9596 JMD-Jamaica [Jamaican dollar]
1 JMD-Jamaica [Jamaican dollar]=0.0061 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2016 Since 2011 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyCHF
CHF
JMD
JMD
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
CHFCHF1162.9596(*)1.44871.35080.91310.7844119.42481.0834
JMDJMD0.006110.00890.00830.00560.00480.73280.0066
AUDAUD0.6903112.48410.93240.63030.541482.43380.7478
CADCAD0.7403120.64281.072510.6760.580788.41290.802
EUREUR1.0951178.46341.58661.479310.859130.78671.1864
GBPGBP1.2749207.75231.8471.7221.16411152.25111.3811
JPYJPY0.00841.36450.01210.01130.00760.006610.0091
USDUSD0.9231150.41991.33731.24680.84290.724110.2351

(*) Example :1 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]=162.9596 JMD-Jamaica [Jamaican dollar]

Pocket guide : More options
CHF
JMD
1162.96
1.1179.26
1.2195.55
1.5244.44
1.7277.03
2325.92
2.5407.4
3488.88
4651.84
5814.8
6977.76
71 140.72
81 303.68
91 466.64
CHF
JMD
101 629.6
111 792.56
121 955.52
152 444.39
172 770.31
203 259.19
254 073.99
304 888.79
406 518.38
508 147.98
609 777.58
7011 407.17
8013 036.77
9014 666.36
CHF
JMD
10016 295.96
11017 925.56
12019 555.15
15024 443.94
17027 703.13
20032 591.92
25040 739.9
30048 887.88
40065 183.84
50081 479.8
60097 775.76
700114 071.72
800130 367.69
900146 663.65
JMD
CHF
1000.61
1100.68
1200.74
1500.92
1701.04
2001.23
2501.53
3001.84
4002.45
5003.07
6003.68
7004.3
8004.91
9005.52
JMD
CHF
1 0006.14
1 1006.75
1 2007.36
1 5009.2
1 70010.43
2 00012.27
2 50015.34
3 00018.41
4 00024.55
5 00030.68
6 00036.82
7 00042.96
8 00049.09
9 00055.23
JMD
CHF
10 00061.36
11 00067.5
12 00073.64
15 00092.05
17 000104.32
20 000122.73
25 000153.41
30 000184.09
40 000245.46
50 000306.82
60 000368.19
70 000429.55
80 000490.92
90 000552.28
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.306308 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.283623 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.254836 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.184548 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.147859 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.078305 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.074593 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.071095 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.064839 %
JMD JMD Jamaica [Jamaican dollar]0.050589 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.050588 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.017018 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.002771 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.094874 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.136202 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.212219 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-0.446429 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.484766 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.781564 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-1.351734 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]4.946086 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]4.097484 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]3.818896 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]3.802805 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]3.376129 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]3.309752 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]3.122252 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.900433 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.594491 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]0.273605 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-2.102891 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-2.179241 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-2.504341 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-2.677165 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-2.840060 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-5.681627 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-5.853062 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-8.480781 %
JMD JMD Jamaica [Jamaican dollar]-11.961509 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-30.946281 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
JMDJMD Jamaica [Jamaican dollar]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 19 June 2021 16:54 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used