fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 784 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1313 USD
1 EUR=127.63 JPY
1 EUR=0.855 GBP
1 USD=112.81 JPY
1 USD=0.9176 CHF
1 GBP=1.3232 USD
1 USD=1.284 CAD
1 USD=1.4289 AUD
1 EUR=1.0382 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2020 FXTOP
Rates on 03 December 2021 23:20 CEST

Currency pair CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH] against LYD Libya [Libyan dinar]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 03 December 2021 23:20 CEST
1 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]=5.0074 LYD-Libya [Libyan dinar]
1 LYD-Libya [Libyan dinar]=0.1997 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2016 Since 2011 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyCHF
CHF
LYD
LYD
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
CHFCHF15.0074(*)1.55721.39930.96320.8235122.93951.0897
LYDLYD0.199710.3110.27940.19240.164524.55140.2176
AUDAUD0.64223.215710.89860.61860.528978.94930.6998
CADCAD0.71473.57861.112910.68840.588587.8590.7788
EUREUR1.03825.19861.61661.452710.855127.63211.1313
GBPGBP1.21436.08041.89091.69911.16961149.28181.3232
JPYJPY0.00810.04070.01270.01140.00780.006710.0089
USDUSD0.91764.5951.42891.2840.88390.7557112.81451

(*) Example :1 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]=5.0074 LYD-Libya [Libyan dinar]

Pocket guide : More options
CHF
LYD
15.01
1.15.51
1.26.01
1.57.51
1.78.51
210.01
2.512.52
315.02
420.03
525.04
630.04
735.05
840.06
945.07
CHF
LYD
1050.07
1155.08
1260.09
1575.11
1785.13
20100.15
25125.19
30150.22
40200.3
50250.37
60300.45
70350.52
80400.6
90450.67
CHF
LYD
100500.74
110550.82
120600.89
150751.12
170851.26
2001 001.49
2501 251.86
3001 502.23
4002 002.98
5002 503.72
6003 004.46
7003 505.21
8004 005.95
9004 506.69
LYD
CHF
10.2
1.10.22
1.20.24
1.50.3
1.70.34
20.4
2.50.5
30.6
40.8
51
61.2
71.4
81.6
91.8
LYD
CHF
102
112.2
122.4
153
173.39
203.99
254.99
305.99
407.99
509.99
6011.98
7013.98
8015.98
9017.97
LYD
CHF
10019.97
11021.97
12023.96
15029.96
17033.95
20039.94
25049.93
30059.91
40079.88
50099.85
600119.82
700139.79
800159.76
900179.73
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.630915 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.295857 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.264774 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.051051 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.088901 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.173699 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.198348 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.225984 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.261848 %
LYD LYD Libya [Libyan dinar]-0.262976 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.272722 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.282912 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.328448 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.384941 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.399920 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.431826 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.440030 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.525630 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.632307 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-1.035114 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]10.609578 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]10.153352 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]8.437565 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]7.616686 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]7.024521 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]6.243533 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]5.732184 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]5.418033 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]4.926937 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]4.274574 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]4.077764 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]4.075235 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]2.262641 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.643343 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.155061 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.609427 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-1.020616 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-1.156521 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-13.151638 %
LYD LYD Libya [Libyan dinar]-68.223945 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
LYDLYD Libya [Libyan dinar]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 03 December 2021 23:20 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used