fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 766 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1864 USD
1 EUR=130.79 JPY
1 EUR=0.859 GBP
1 USD=110.24 JPY
1 USD=0.9221 CHF
1 GBP=1.3811 USD
1 USD=1.2468 CAD
1 USD=1.3373 AUD
1 EUR=1.094 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2020 FXTOP
Rates on 20 June 2021 12:33 CEST

Currency pair CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH] against MZN Mozambique [Mozambican metical]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 20 June 2021 12:33 CEST
1 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]=68.3367 MZN-Mozambique [Mozambican metical]
1 MZN-Mozambique [Mozambican metical]=0.0146 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2016 Since 2011 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyCHF
CHF
MZN
MZN
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
CHFCHF168.3367(*)1.45031.35220.91410.7852119.55321.0845
MZNMZN0.014610.02120.01980.01340.01151.74950.0159
AUDAUD0.689547.119210.93240.63030.541482.43380.7478
CADCAD0.739550.53691.072510.6760.580788.41290.802
EUREUR1.09474.75771.58661.479310.859130.78671.1864
GBPGBP1.273587.02671.8471.7221.16411152.25111.3811
JPYJPY0.00840.57160.01210.01130.00760.006610.0091
USDUSD0.922163.01041.33731.24680.84290.724110.2351

(*) Example :1 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]=68.3367 MZN-Mozambique [Mozambican metical]

Pocket guide : More options
CHF
MZN
168.34
1.175.17
1.282
1.5102.51
1.7116.17
2136.67
2.5170.84
3205.01
4273.35
5341.68
6410.02
7478.36
8546.69
9615.03
CHF
MZN
10683.37
11751.7
12820.04
151 025.05
171 161.72
201 366.73
251 708.42
302 050.1
402 733.47
503 416.83
604 100.2
704 783.57
805 466.93
906 150.3
CHF
MZN
1006 833.67
1107 517.03
1208 200.4
15010 250.5
17011 617.23
20013 667.33
25017 084.17
30020 501
40027 334.67
50034 168.33
60041 002
70047 835.67
80054 669.33
90061 503
MZN
CHF
1001.46
1101.61
1201.76
1502.2
1702.49
2002.93
2503.66
3004.39
4005.85
5007.32
6008.78
70010.24
80011.71
90013.17
MZN
CHF
1 00014.63
1 10016.1
1 20017.56
1 50021.95
1 70024.88
2 00029.27
2 50036.58
3 00043.9
4 00058.53
5 00073.17
6 00087.8
7 000102.43
8 000117.07
9 000131.7
MZN
CHF
10 000146.33
11 000160.97
12 000175.6
15 000219.5
17 000248.77
20 000292.67
25 000365.84
30 000439
40 000585.34
50 000731.67
60 000878.01
70 0001 024.34
80 0001 170.67
90 0001 317.01
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.306308 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.283623 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.254836 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.184548 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.147859 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.078305 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.074593 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.071095 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.064839 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.050588 %
MZN MZN Mozambique [Mozambican metical]0.049782 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.017018 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.012615 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.002771 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.136202 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.212219 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-0.446429 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.484766 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.781564 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-1.351734 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]5.502127 %
MZN MZN Mozambique [Mozambican metical]4.817646 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]4.148034 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]4.007429 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]3.540897 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]3.314992 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]3.263950 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]2.709702 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]0.762065 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.582370 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.475084 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-2.129040 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-2.221805 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-2.604881 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-3.041814 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-3.288490 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-5.782484 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-5.942909 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-8.656193 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-30.828974 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
MZNMZN Mozambique [Mozambican metical]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 20 June 2021 12:33 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used