fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 783 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.052 USD
1 EUR=143.73 JPY
1 EUR=0.8626 GBP
1 USD=136.62 JPY
1 USD=0.9397 CHF
1 GBP=1.2196 USD
1 USD=1.3601 CAD
1 USD=1.4816 AUD
1 EUR=0.9886 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
Donate
© 2022 FXTOP
Rates on 08 December 2022 14:10 CEST

Currency pair CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH] against MZN Mozambique [Mozambican metical]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 08 December 2022 14:10 CEST
1 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]=67.9286 MZN-Mozambique [Mozambican metical]
1 MZN-Mozambique [Mozambican metical]=0.0147 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2022 Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2017 Since 2012 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyCHF
CHF
MZN
MZN
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
CHFCHF167.9286(*)1.57671.44741.01160.8726145.38821.0642
MZNMZN0.014710.02320.02130.01490.01282.14030.0157
AUDAUD0.634243.082410.9180.64160.553492.20960.675
CADCAD0.690946.93031.089310.69890.6029100.44530.7352
EUREUR0.988667.15181.55871.430910.8626143.72561.052
GBPGBP1.14677.84511.80691.65871.15921166.61241.2196
JPYJPY0.00690.46720.01080.010.0070.00610.0073
USDUSD0.939763.82981.48161.36010.95050.82136.61551

(*) Example :1 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]=67.9286 MZN-Mozambique [Mozambican metical]

Pocket guide : More options
CHF
MZN
167.93
1.174.72
1.281.51
1.5101.89
1.7115.48
2135.86
2.5169.82
3203.79
4271.71
5339.64
6407.57
7475.5
8543.43
9611.36
CHF
MZN
10679.29
11747.21
12815.14
151 018.93
171 154.79
201 358.57
251 698.22
302 037.86
402 717.15
503 396.43
604 075.72
704 755
805 434.29
906 113.58
CHF
MZN
1006 792.86
1107 472.15
1208 151.44
15010 189.3
17011 547.87
20013 585.73
25016 982.16
30020 378.59
40027 171.45
50033 964.32
60040 757.18
70047 550.04
80054 342.91
90061 135.77
MZN
CHF
100.15
110.16
120.18
150.22
170.25
200.29
250.37
300.44
400.59
500.74
600.88
701.03
801.18
901.32
MZN
CHF
1001.47
1101.62
1201.77
1502.21
1702.5
2002.94
2503.68
3004.42
4005.89
5007.36
6008.83
70010.3
80011.78
90013.25
MZN
CHF
1 00014.72
1 10016.19
1 20017.67
1 50022.08
1 70025.03
2 00029.44
2 50036.8
3 00044.16
4 00058.89
5 00073.61
6 00088.33
7 000103.05
8 000117.77
9 000132.49
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.905701 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.546236 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.497085 %
MXP MXP Mexico(->MXN) [old Mexican peso]0.313851 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.313851 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.274104 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]0.258906 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.216413 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.180971 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.167626 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.144057 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.118926 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.081365 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.074451 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.057365 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.032561 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.000330 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
MZN MZN Mozambique [Mozambican metical]-0.026777 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-0.072943 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.099092 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.211539 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
MXP MXP Mexico(->MXN) [old Mexican peso]15.148361 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]15.148361 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]15.091871 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]7.657847 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]7.019769 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]7.005861 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]6.904739 %
MZN MZN Mozambique [Mozambican metical]6.890920 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]5.266350 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]1.433976 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.686673 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.896643 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-1.707018 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-2.092465 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-2.456584 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-3.053577 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-3.187497 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-4.699936 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-6.060079 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-11.499585 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-36.202228 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
MZNMZN Mozambique [Mozambican metical]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 08 December 2022 14:10 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used