fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 967 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0766 USD
1 EUR=141.51 JPY
1 EUR=0.8786 GBP
1 USD=131.44 JPY
1 USD=0.9168 CHF
1 GBP=1.2254 USD
1 USD=1.373 CAD
1 USD=1.5048 AUD
1 EUR=0.987 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
Donate
© 2022 FXTOP
Rates on 27 March 2023 11:56 CEST

Currency pair EUR Euroland [Euro / €] against MZN Mozambique [Mozambican metical]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 27 March 2023 11:56 CEST
1 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]=67.9297 MZN-Mozambique [Mozambican metical]
1 MZN-Mozambique [Mozambican metical]=0.0147 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2023 Since 2022 Since 2021 Since 2018 Since 2013 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyEUR
EUR
MZN
MZN
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
EUREUR167.9297(*)1.62011.47810.9870.8786141.50561.0766
MZNMZN0.014710.02380.02180.01450.01292.08310.0158
AUDAUD0.617241.929110.91240.60920.542387.34320.6645
CADCAD0.676545.95691.096110.66780.594495.73360.7284
CHFCHF1.013168.82221.64141.497510.8901143.36481.0907
GBPGBP1.138277.31611.8441.68241.12341161.05861.2254
JPYJPY0.00710.480.01140.01040.0070.006210.0076
USDUSD0.928963.09651.50481.3730.91680.8161131.43751

(*) Example :1 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]=67.9297 MZN-Mozambique [Mozambican metical]

Pocket guide : More options
EUR
MZN
167.93
1.174.72
1.281.52
1.5101.89
1.7115.48
2135.86
2.5169.82
3203.79
4271.72
5339.65
6407.58
7475.51
8543.44
9611.37
EUR
MZN
10679.3
11747.23
12815.16
151 018.95
171 154.81
201 358.59
251 698.24
302 037.89
402 717.19
503 396.49
604 075.78
704 755.08
805 434.38
906 113.67
EUR
MZN
1006 792.97
1107 472.27
1208 151.57
15010 189.46
17011 548.05
20013 585.94
25016 982.43
30020 378.92
40027 171.89
50033 964.86
60040 757.83
70047 550.8
80054 343.78
90061 136.75
MZN
EUR
100.15
110.16
120.18
150.22
170.25
200.29
250.37
300.44
400.59
500.74
600.88
701.03
801.18
901.32
MZN
EUR
1001.47
1101.62
1201.77
1502.21
1702.5
2002.94
2503.68
3004.42
4005.89
5007.36
6008.83
70010.3
80011.78
90013.25
MZN
EUR
1 00014.72
1 10016.19
1 20017.67
1 50022.08
1 70025.03
2 00029.44
2 50036.8
3 00044.16
4 00058.88
5 00073.61
6 00088.33
7 000103.05
8 000117.77
9 000132.49
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
XLM XLM Stellar Lumen digital currency [Lumen]2.523381 %
MXP MXP Mexico(->MXN) [old Mexican peso]1.495119 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]1.495119 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]1.439464 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.235570 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.091396 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.087704 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.037283 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.023808 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.074748 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.111030 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.125523 %
MZN MZN Mozambique [Mozambican metical]-0.138461 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.142611 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.145037 %
CNH CNH China/Hong Kong [Chinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore]-0.194649 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.195059 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.198254 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.199461 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.373186 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.440992 %
XLC XLC Litecoin digital currency [LTC]-0.859928 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-1.170008 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-1.580798 %
XCL XCL Chainlink cryptocurrency [LINK]-2.647598 %
XUS XUS Uniswap cryptocurrency [UNI]-3.460801 %
XAD XAD Cardano digital currency [ADA]-3.907208 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]9.486493 %
MXP MXP Mexico(->MXN) [old Mexican peso]9.486493 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]4.751837 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]4.110258 %
MZN MZN Mozambique [Mozambican metical]3.674004 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]3.372493 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]2.391810 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]2.102106 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.777591 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-3.165274 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-4.125271 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-4.133000 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-5.172974 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-5.185354 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-5.353695 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-6.985691 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-7.650785 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-8.139900 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-9.667058 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-15.796223 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-44.978601 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
MZNMZN Mozambique [Mozambican metical]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 27 March 2023 11:56 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used