fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 794 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1914 USD
1 EUR=131.05 JPY
1 EUR=0.8582 GBP
1 USD=110 JPY
1 USD=0.9175 CHF
1 GBP=1.3884 USD
1 USD=1.2365 CAD
1 USD=1.326 AUD
1 EUR=1.0932 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2020 FXTOP
Rates on 18 June 2021 10:03 CEST

Currency pair EUR Euroland [Euro / €] against MZN Mozambique [Mozambican metical]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 18 June 2021 10:03 CEST
1 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]=74.8339 MZN-Mozambique [Mozambican metical]
1 MZN-Mozambique [Mozambican metical]=0.0134 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2016 Since 2011 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyEUR
EUR
MZN
MZN
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
EUREUR174.8339(*)1.57991.47321.09320.8582131.05231.1914
MZNMZN0.013410.02110.01970.01460.01151.75120.0159
AUDAUD0.63347.367210.93250.69190.543282.95140.7541
CADCAD0.678850.79521.072410.7420.582588.95460.8087
CHFCHF0.914868.45551.44521.347710.785119.88221.0899
GBPGBP1.165387.20271.8411.71681.27391152.71321.3884
JPYJPY0.00760.5710.01210.01120.00830.006510.0091
USDUSD0.839362.80991.3261.23650.91750.7203109.99551

(*) Example :1 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]=74.8339 MZN-Mozambique [Mozambican metical]

Pocket guide : More options
EUR
MZN
174.83
1.182.32
1.289.8
1.5112.25
1.7127.22
2149.67
2.5187.08
3224.5
4299.34
5374.17
6449
7523.84
8598.67
9673.51
EUR
MZN
10748.34
11823.17
12898.01
151 122.51
171 272.18
201 496.68
251 870.85
302 245.02
402 993.36
503 741.7
604 490.03
705 238.37
805 986.71
906 735.05
EUR
MZN
1007 483.39
1108 231.73
1208 980.07
15011 225.09
17012 721.76
20014 966.78
25018 708.48
30022 450.17
40029 933.56
50037 416.95
60044 900.34
70052 383.74
80059 867.13
90067 350.52
MZN
EUR
1001.34
1101.47
1201.6
1502
1702.27
2002.67
2503.34
3004.01
4005.35
5006.68
6008.02
7009.35
80010.69
90012.03
MZN
EUR
1 00013.36
1 10014.7
1 20016.04
1 50020.04
1 70022.72
2 00026.73
2 50033.41
3 00040.09
4 00053.45
5 00066.81
6 00080.18
7 00093.54
8 000106.9
9 000120.27
MZN
EUR
10 000133.63
11 000146.99
12 000160.36
15 000200.44
17 000227.17
20 000267.26
25 000334.07
30 000400.89
40 000534.52
50 000668.15
60 000801.78
70 000935.4
80 0001 069.03
90 0001 202.66
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]1.025369 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.791797 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.753012 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.614120 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.475116 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.323965 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.209806 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.190191 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.171544 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.158086 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.157474 %
MZN MZN Mozambique [Mozambican metical]0.156885 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.149747 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.117562 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.007811 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.061838 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.098354 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.127498 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.225842 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.339098 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]4.978769 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]4.586963 %
MZN MZN Mozambique [Mozambican metical]4.437680 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]3.544623 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]3.355960 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]3.302079 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]3.157843 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]2.049868 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.601894 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.367784 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-2.187500 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-2.209493 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-2.343249 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-2.690583 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-2.927711 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-3.312010 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-5.906007 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-6.089930 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-8.660762 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-31.306132 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
MZNMZN Mozambique [Mozambican metical]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 18 June 2021 10:03 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used