fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 854 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0735 USD
1 EUR=136.44 JPY
1 EUR=0.85 GBP
1 USD=127.09 JPY
1 USD=0.9579 CHF
1 GBP=1.2629 USD
1 USD=1.2722 CAD
1 USD=1.3965 AUD
1 EUR=1.0283 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2020 FXTOP
Rates on 29 May 2022 05:26 CEST

Currency pair EUR Euroland [Euro / €] against TOP Tonga [Tongan pa'anga]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 29 May 2022 05:26 CEST
1 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]=2.4837 TOP-Tonga [Tongan pa'anga]
1 TOP-Tonga [Tongan pa'anga]=0.4026 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2022 Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2017 Since 2012 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyEUR
EUR
TOP
TOP
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
EUREUR12.4837(*)1.49911.36581.02830.85136.44051.0735
TOPTOP0.402610.60360.54990.4140.342354.93510.4322
AUDAUD0.66711.656710.9110.68590.56791.01280.7161
CADCAD0.73221.81851.097610.75290.622499.89910.786
CHFCHF0.97252.41531.45791.328210.8266132.68411.044
GBPGBP1.17642.92181.76361.60671.20971160.50961.2629
JPYJPY0.00730.01820.0110.010.00750.006210.0079
USDUSD0.93152.31351.39651.27220.95790.7918127.0951

(*) Example :1 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]=2.4837 TOP-Tonga [Tongan pa'anga]

Pocket guide : More options
EUR
TOP
12.48
1.12.73
1.22.98
1.53.73
1.74.22
24.97
2.56.21
37.45
49.93
512.42
614.9
717.39
819.87
922.35
EUR
TOP
1024.84
1127.32
1229.8
1537.26
1742.22
2049.67
2562.09
3074.51
4099.35
50124.18
60149.02
70173.86
80198.69
90223.53
EUR
TOP
100248.37
110273.2
120298.04
150372.55
170422.22
200496.73
250620.92
300745.1
400993.47
5001 241.83
6001 490.2
7001 738.57
8001 986.94
9002 235.3
TOP
EUR
10.4
1.10.44
1.20.48
1.50.6
1.70.68
20.81
2.51.01
31.21
41.61
52.01
62.42
72.82
83.22
93.62
TOP
EUR
104.03
114.43
124.83
156.04
176.84
208.05
2510.07
3012.08
4016.11
5020.13
6024.16
7028.18
8032.21
9036.24
TOP
EUR
10040.26
11044.29
12048.32
15060.39
17068.45
20080.53
250100.66
300120.79
400161.05
500201.32
600241.58
700281.84
800322.1
900362.37
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.547053 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]0.334284 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.308911 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.228239 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.137110 %
TOP TOP Tonga [Tongan pa'anga]0.088619 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.088600 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.024281 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.023137 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.074592 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.112124 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.115923 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.124076 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.152462 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.244187 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.256018 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.286230 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-0.346078 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.520001 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.538182 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]25.285033 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]15.060087 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]13.243798 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]11.977663 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]11.055893 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]9.694121 %
TOP TOP Tonga [Tongan pa'anga]8.761083 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]7.783547 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]7.686114 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]7.215749 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]6.843439 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]5.883414 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]5.838632 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]5.341781 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]1.048601 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.910221 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.000000 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-1.764057 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-3.839761 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-10.448084 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
TOPTOP Tonga [Tongan pa'anga]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 29 May 2022 05:26 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used