fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 728 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.2078 USD
1 EUR=128.7 JPY
1 EUR=0.8661 GBP
1 USD=106.56 JPY
1 USD=0.9095 CHF
1 GBP=1.3946 USD
1 USD=1.2716 CAD
1 USD=1.2968 AUD
1 EUR=1.0985 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2020 FXTOP
Rates on 26 February 2021 20:18 CEST

Currency pair GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £] against AUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 26 February 2021 20:18 CEST
1 GBP-Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]=1.8085 AUD-Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
1 AUD-Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]=0.553 GBP-Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2016 Since 2011 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyGBP
GBP
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
GBPGBP11.8085(*)1.77341.26841.1546148.60471.3946
AUDAUD0.55310.98060.70140.638582.17170.7712
CADCAD0.56391.019810.71520.651183.79730.7864
CHFCHF0.78841.42581.398110.9103117.15871.0995
EUREUR0.86611.56631.53591.09851128.70371.2078
JPYJPY0.00670.01220.01190.00850.007810.0094
USDUSD0.71711.29681.27160.90950.8279106.5571

(*) Example :1 GBP-Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]=1.8085 AUD-Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]

Pocket guide : More options
GBP
AUD
11.81
1.11.99
1.22.17
1.52.71
1.73.07
23.62
2.54.52
35.43
47.23
59.04
610.85
712.66
814.47
916.28
GBP
AUD
1018.08
1119.89
1221.7
1527.13
1730.74
2036.17
2545.21
3054.25
4072.34
5090.42
60108.51
70126.59
80144.68
90162.76
GBP
AUD
100180.85
110198.93
120217.02
150271.27
170307.44
200361.69
250452.12
300542.54
400723.39
500904.23
6001 085.08
7001 265.93
8001 446.77
9001 627.62
AUD
GBP
10.55
1.10.61
1.20.66
1.50.83
1.70.94
21.11
2.51.38
31.66
42.21
52.76
63.32
73.87
84.42
94.98
AUD
GBP
105.53
116.08
126.64
158.29
179.4
2011.06
2513.82
3016.59
4022.12
5027.65
6033.18
7038.71
8044.24
9049.77
AUD
GBP
10055.3
11060.83
12066.35
15082.94
17094
200110.59
250138.24
300165.89
400221.18
500276.48
600331.77
700387.07
800442.36
900497.66
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]1.466137 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]1.237097 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]1.213821 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]1.180926 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]1.051489 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.824547 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.822033 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.797386 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.232015 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.152714 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.175153 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.231041 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.313615 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.663718 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-1.088497 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-1.179537 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-1.859800 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-2.152810 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-2.207654 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]6.151874 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]4.364422 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-1.825751 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-2.459161 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-2.622951 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-3.277741 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-3.334750 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-3.458948 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-4.322767 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-5.128052 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-5.600397 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-5.622595 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-6.753085 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-9.858526 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-10.279680 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-13.013555 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-17.723496 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-28.364144 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-38.121411 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 26 February 2021 20:18 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used