fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 622 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0788 USD
1 EUR=120.84 JPY
1 EUR=0.8374 GBP
1 USD=112.02 JPY
1 USD=0.9838 CHF
1 GBP=1.2883 USD
1 USD=1.3259 CAD
1 USD=1.5113 AUD
1 EUR=1.0613 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 21 February 2020 00:39 CEST

Currency pair GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £] against AOA Angola [Angolan kwanza]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 21 February 2020 00:39 CEST
1 GBP-Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]=635.1333 AOA-Angola [Angolan kwanza]
1 AOA-Angola [Angolan kwanza]=0.0016 GBP-Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyGBP
GBP
AOA
AOA
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
GBPGBP1635.1333(*)1.9471.70821.26751.1942144.31231.2883
AOAAOA0.001610.00310.00270.0020.00190.22720.002
AUDAUD0.5136326.21110.87730.6510.613474.12030.6617
CADCAD0.5854371.81631.139810.7420.699184.48250.7542
CHFCHF0.789501.10471.53611.347710.9422113.85891.0165
EUREUR0.8374531.8461.63041.43041.06131120.84381.0788
JPYJPY0.00694.40110.01350.01180.00880.008310.0089
USDUSD0.7762492.98951.51131.32590.98380.9269112.0151

(*) Example :1 GBP-Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]=635.1333 AOA-Angola [Angolan kwanza]

Pocket guide : More options
GBP
AOA
1635.13
1.1698.65
1.2762.16
1.5952.7
1.71 079.73
21 270.27
2.51 587.83
31 905.4
42 540.53
53 175.67
63 810.8
74 445.93
85 081.07
95 716.2
GBP
AOA
106 351.33
116 986.47
127 621.6
159 527
1710 797.27
2012 702.67
2515 878.33
3019 054
4025 405.33
5031 756.66
6038 108
7044 459.33
8050 810.66
9057 162
GBP
AOA
10063 513.33
11069 864.66
12076 215.99
15095 269.99
170107 972.66
200127 026.66
250158 783.32
300190 539.98
400254 053.31
500317 566.64
600381 079.97
700444 593.29
800508 106.62
900571 619.95
AOA
GBP
1000.16
1100.17
1200.19
1500.24
1700.27
2000.31
2500.39
3000.47
4000.63
5000.79
6000.94
7001.1
8001.26
9001.42
AOA
GBP
1 0001.57
1 1001.73
1 2001.89
1 5002.36
1 7002.68
2 0003.15
2 5003.94
3 0004.72
4 0006.3
5 0007.87
6 0009.45
7 00011.02
8 00012.6
9 00014.17
AOA
GBP
10 00015.74
11 00017.32
12 00018.89
15 00023.62
17 00026.77
20 00031.49
25 00039.36
30 00047.23
40 00062.98
50 00078.72
60 00094.47
70 000110.21
80 000125.96
90 000141.7
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.601504 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.301819 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.284218 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.262398 %
AOA AOA Angola [Angolan kwanza]0.262334 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.189299 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.164507 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.122167 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.023838 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.022793 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.021098 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.016870 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.013375 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.000000 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.025009 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.059741 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.085259 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.129003 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.680477 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.830187 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]26.158445 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]7.742767 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]6.838734 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]6.378001 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]6.033826 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]5.115848 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]4.558166 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]4.437428 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]3.930167 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]3.703483 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]2.762030 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]1.422805 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.603006 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.266075 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-2.175466 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-2.761753 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-3.105868 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-11.241841 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-31.478554 %
AOA AOA Angola [Angolan kwanza]-33.292436 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
AOAAOA Angola [Angolan kwanza]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 21 February 2020 00:39 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used