fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 686 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0939 USD
1 EUR=118.56 JPY
1 EUR=0.8778 GBP
1 USD=108.38 JPY
1 USD=0.9654 CHF
1 GBP=1.2463 USD
1 USD=1.3956 CAD
1 USD=1.5775 AUD
1 EUR=1.0561 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 10 April 2020 06:03 CEST

Currency pair GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £] against CYP Cyprus (-> Euro) [Cypriot pound]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 10 April 2020 06:03 CEST
1 GBP-Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]=0.6668 CYP-Cyprus (-> Euro) [Cypriot pound]
1 CYP-Cyprus (-> Euro) [Cypriot pound]=1.4998 GBP-Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyGBP
GBP
CYP
CYP
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
GBPGBP10.6668(*)1.96591.73931.20311.1393135.07221.2463
CYPCYP1.499812.94842.60861.80441.7086202.57561.8691
AUDAUD0.50870.339210.88470.6120.579568.70590.6339
CADCAD0.57490.38341.130310.69170.65577.65760.7165
CHFCHF0.83120.55421.6341.445710.9469112.26871.0359
EUREUR0.87780.58531.72561.52671.05611118.56221.0939
JPYJPY0.00740.00490.01460.01290.00890.008410.0092
USDUSD0.80240.5351.57751.39560.96540.9141108.38251

(*) Example :1 GBP-Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]=0.6668 CYP-Cyprus (-> Euro) [Cypriot pound]

Pocket guide : More options
GBP
CYP
10.67
1.10.73
1.20.8
1.51
1.71.14
21.33
2.51.67
32
42.67
53.34
64
74.66
85.33
96
GBP
CYP
106.67
117.33
128
1510
1711.34
2013.34
2516.67
3020
4026.67
5033.34
6040.01
7046.68
8053.34
9060.01
GBP
CYP
10066.68
11073.35
12080.01
150100.02
170113.35
200133.35
250166.69
300200.03
400266.71
500333.39
600400.06
700466.74
800533.42
900600.1
CYP
GBP
0.10.15
0.110.17
0.120.18
0.150.23
0.170.25
0.20.3
0.250.38
0.30.45
0.40.6
0.50.75
0.60.9
0.71.05
0.81.2
0.91.35
CYP
GBP
11.5
1.11.65
1.21.8
1.52.25
1.72.55
23
2.53.75
34.5
46
57.5
69
710.5
812
913.5
CYP
GBP
1015
1116.49
1217.99
1522.5
1725.5
2029.99
2537.5
3044.99
4059.99
5074.99
6089.99
70104.98
80119.98
90134.97
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]1.086606 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.635626 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.617711 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.452933 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.263321 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.256386 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]0.153875 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.131447 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.000000 %
CYP CYP Cyprus (-> Euro) [Cypriot pound]0.000000 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.015065 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.024430 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.097112 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.128587 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.136163 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.195860 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.241407 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.352738 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.653096 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.660375 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]33.281972 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]6.743701 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]6.067777 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]5.961818 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]4.962081 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]3.772890 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]1.214138 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CYP CYP Cyprus (-> Euro) [Cypriot pound]0.000000 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-1.331004 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-1.404671 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-1.447122 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-1.840812 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-2.837829 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-4.755379 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-5.715233 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-9.533364 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-14.225587 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-17.993938 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-22.312174 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-30.598226 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
CYPCYP Cyprus (-> Euro) [Cypriot pound]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 10 April 2020 06:03 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used