fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 785 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1943 USD
1 EUR=132.39 JPY
1 EUR=0.8541 GBP
1 USD=110.85 JPY
1 USD=0.9178 CHF
1 GBP=1.3984 USD
1 USD=1.2277 CAD
1 USD=1.3198 AUD
1 EUR=1.0961 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2020 FXTOP
Rates on 23 June 2021 14:11 CEST

Currency pair GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £] against EUR Euroland [Euro / €]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 23 June 2021 14:11 CEST
1 GBP-Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]=1.1709 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]
1 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]=0.8541 GBP-Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2016 Since 2011 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyGBP
GBP
EUR
EUR
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
GBPGBP11.1709(*)1.84561.71681.2834155.00841.3984
EUREUR0.854111.57631.46631.0961132.38951.1943
AUDAUD0.54180.634410.93020.695483.98970.7577
CADCAD0.58250.6821.07510.747690.290.8145
CHFCHF0.77920.91231.4381.33771120.77881.0896
JPYJPY0.00650.00760.01190.01110.008310.009
USDUSD0.71510.83731.31981.22770.9178110.85031

(*) Example :1 GBP-Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]=1.1709 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]

Pocket guide : More options
GBP
EUR
11.17
1.11.29
1.21.41
1.51.76
1.71.99
22.34
2.52.93
33.51
44.68
55.85
67.03
78.2
89.37
910.54
GBP
EUR
1011.71
1112.88
1214.05
1517.56
1719.9
2023.42
2529.27
3035.13
4046.83
5058.54
6070.25
7081.96
8093.67
90105.38
GBP
EUR
100117.09
110128.79
120140.5
150175.63
170199.04
200234.17
250292.71
300351.26
400468.34
500585.43
600702.51
700819.6
800936.68
9001 053.77
EUR
GBP
10.85
1.10.94
1.21.02
1.51.28
1.71.45
21.71
2.52.14
32.56
43.42
54.27
65.12
75.98
86.83
97.69
EUR
GBP
108.54
119.39
1210.25
1512.81
1714.52
2017.08
2521.35
3025.62
4034.16
5042.7
6051.24
7059.79
8068.33
9076.87
EUR
GBP
10085.41
11093.95
120102.49
150128.11
170145.19
200170.82
250213.52
300256.22
400341.63
500427.04
600512.45
700597.86
800683.26
900768.67
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]1.027867 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]0.766274 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.431708 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.422313 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.351529 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.278473 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.178087 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.149477 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.167133 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.191891 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.270587 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.303591 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.309055 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.401832 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.410949 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.411841 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.431982 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.451163 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.671847 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]5.662537 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]5.572698 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]3.893866 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]3.286704 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]3.063984 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]3.030618 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]2.996586 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.783286 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.179649 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.727187 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-2.094864 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-2.311200 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-2.640958 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-3.524812 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-4.626866 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-5.725576 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-5.914578 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-8.828897 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-30.768887 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 23 June 2021 14:11 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used