fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 735 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1106 USD
1 EUR=119.62 JPY
1 EUR=0.8966 GBP
1 USD=107.71 JPY
1 USD=0.9621 CHF
1 GBP=1.2387 USD
1 USD=1.372 CAD
1 USD=1.4866 AUD
1 EUR=1.0686 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 01 June 2020 14:44 CEST

Currency pair GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £] against EUR Euroland [Euro / €]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 01 June 2020 14:44 CEST
1 GBP-Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]=1.1153 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]
1 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]=0.8966 GBP-Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyGBP
GBP
EUR
EUR
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
GBPGBP11.1153(*)1.84141.69951.1918133.41771.2387
EUREUR0.896611.6511.52381.0686119.62161.1106
AUDAUD0.54310.605710.92290.647272.45430.6727
CADCAD0.58840.65631.083510.701378.50470.7289
CHFCHF0.83910.93581.54511.4261111.94691.0394
JPYJPY0.00750.00840.01380.01270.008910.0093
USDUSD0.80730.90041.48661.3720.9621107.70751

(*) Example :1 GBP-Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]=1.1153 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]

Pocket guide : More options
GBP
EUR
11.12
1.11.23
1.21.34
1.51.67
1.71.9
22.23
2.52.79
33.35
44.46
55.58
66.69
77.81
88.92
910.04
GBP
EUR
1011.15
1112.27
1213.38
1516.73
1718.96
2022.31
2527.88
3033.46
4044.61
5055.77
6066.92
7078.07
8089.23
90100.38
GBP
EUR
100111.53
110122.69
120133.84
150167.3
170189.61
200223.07
250278.83
300334.6
400446.13
500557.67
600669.2
700780.73
800892.26
9001 003.8
EUR
GBP
10.9
1.10.99
1.21.08
1.51.34
1.71.52
21.79
2.52.24
32.69
43.59
54.48
65.38
76.28
87.17
98.07
EUR
GBP
108.97
119.86
1210.76
1513.45
1715.24
2017.93
2522.41
3026.9
4035.86
5044.83
6053.8
7062.76
8071.73
9080.69
EUR
GBP
10089.66
11098.63
120107.59
150134.49
170152.42
200179.32
250224.15
300268.98
400358.64
500448.3
600537.96
700627.62
800717.28
900806.94
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]1.036103 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.938136 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.590324 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]0.543997 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.477919 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.468750 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.367164 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.322210 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.305156 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.304258 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.298618 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.278786 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.268770 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.242165 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.233654 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.217939 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.210790 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.071825 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.277224 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]33.748056 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]5.656115 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]4.608209 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]1.659821 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]1.449414 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]1.285511 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.134698 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.525312 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-1.079843 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-1.548486 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-2.125764 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-3.034384 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-3.267190 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-3.480573 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-7.563984 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-9.237115 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-10.898657 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-25.466859 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-34.497619 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 01 June 2020 14:44 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used