fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 839 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.2097 USD
1 EUR=126.14 JPY
1 EUR=0.8846 GBP
1 USD=104.27 JPY
1 USD=0.889 CHF
1 GBP=1.3675 USD
1 USD=1.2834 CAD
1 USD=1.3112 AUD
1 EUR=1.0755 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2020 FXTOP
Rates on 28 January 2021 07:34 CEST

Currency pair HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar / $ HK] against SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 28 January 2021 07:34 CEST
1 HKD-Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar / $ HK]=1.0807 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]
1 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]=0.9253 HKD-Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar / $ HK]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2016 Since 2011 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyHKD
HKD
SEK
SEK
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
HKDHKD11.0807(*)0.16910.16550.11470.10660.094313.44910.129
SEKSEK0.925310.15650.15320.10610.09870.087312.44480.1193
AUDAUD5.91316.390310.97880.6780.63040.557779.52580.7627
CADCAD6.04136.52881.021710.69270.64410.569881.250.7792
CHFCHF8.72119.42491.47491.443610.92980.8225117.29111.1248
EUREUR9.379310.13621.58621.55251.075510.8846126.14321.2097
GBPGBP10.602611.45821.79311.7551.21571.13041142.59561.3675
JPYJPY0.07440.08040.01260.01230.00850.00790.00710.0096
USDUSD7.75328.37881.31121.28340.8890.82660.7312104.2731

(*) Example :1 HKD-Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar / $ HK]=1.0807 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]

Pocket guide : More options
HKD
SEK
1010.81
1111.89
1212.97
1516.21
1718.37
2021.61
2527.02
3032.42
4043.23
5054.04
6064.84
7075.65
8086.46
9097.26
HKD
SEK
100108.07
110118.88
120129.68
150162.11
170183.72
200216.14
250270.18
300324.21
400432.28
500540.35
600648.42
700756.49
800864.56
900972.63
HKD
SEK
1 0001 080.7
1 1001 188.77
1 2001 296.84
1 5001 621.05
1 7001 837.19
2 0002 161.4
2 5002 701.75
3 0003 242.1
4 0004 322.81
5 0005 403.51
6 0006 484.21
7 0007 564.91
8 0008 645.61
9 0009 726.31
SEK
HKD
109.25
1110.18
1211.1
1513.88
1715.73
2018.51
2523.13
3027.76
4037.01
5046.27
6055.52
7064.77
8074.03
9083.28
SEK
HKD
10092.53
110101.79
120111.04
150138.8
170157.31
200185.07
250231.33
300277.6
400370.13
500462.66
600555.2
700647.73
800740.26
900832.79
SEK
HKD
1 000925.33
1 1001 017.86
1 2001 110.39
1 5001 387.99
1 7001 573.05
2 0001 850.65
2 5002 313.31
3 0002 775.98
4 0003 701.3
5 0004 626.63
6 0005 551.95
7 0006 477.28
8 0007 402.6
9 0008 327.93
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.137220 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.125852 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.039889 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.029374 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.015995 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.075965 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-0.151976 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.173067 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.180677 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.216569 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.220171 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.224613 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.286014 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.445598 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.465820 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.675803 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.743353 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.823098 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.943028 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]6.088280 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]4.603565 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]3.474339 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.650618 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-1.933833 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-2.466491 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-3.166044 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-4.009373 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-4.529569 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-4.567000 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-4.576150 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-5.914709 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-6.980358 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-8.695467 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-8.989599 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-10.963048 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-14.634944 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-28.475996 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-37.036791 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
HKDHKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar / $ HK]
SEKSEK Sweden [Swedish krona]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 28 January 2021 07:34 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used