fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 620 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0807 USD
1 EUR=117.22 JPY
1 EUR=0.881 GBP
1 USD=108.46 JPY
1 USD=0.9765 CHF
1 GBP=1.2267 USD
1 USD=1.4203 CAD
1 USD=1.6684 AUD
1 EUR=1.0554 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 03 April 2020 22:58 CEST

Currency pair INR India [Indian rupee] against JPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 03 April 2020 22:58 CEST
1 INR-India [Indian rupee]=1.4192 JPY-Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
1 JPY-Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]=0.7046 INR-India [Indian rupee]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyINR
INR
JPY
JPY
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
USD
USD
INRINR11.4192(*)0.02180.01860.01280.01210.01070.0131
JPYJPY0.704610.01540.01310.0090.00850.00750.0092
AUDAUD45.803365.00610.85120.58530.55460.48860.5994
CADCAD53.807776.36611.174810.68760.65150.5740.7041
CHFCHF78.2592111.06871.70861.454410.94750.83481.0241
EUREUR82.5912117.21691.80321.53491.055410.8811.0807
GBPGBP93.7439133.04532.04671.74221.19791.13511.2267
USDUSD76.4204108.4591.66841.42030.97650.92530.81521

(*) Example :1 INR-India [Indian rupee]=1.4192 JPY-Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]

Pocket guide : More options
INR
JPY
100142
110156
120170
150213
170241
200284
250355
300426
400568
500710
600852
700993
8001 135
9001 277
INR
JPY
1 0001 419
1 1001 561
1 2001 703
1 5002 129
1 7002 413
2 0002 838
2 5003 548
3 0004 258
4 0005 677
5 0007 096
6 0008 515
7 0009 935
8 00011 354
9 00012 773
INR
JPY
10 00014 192
11 00015 612
12 00017 031
15 00021 289
17 00024 127
20 00028 385
25 00035 481
30 00042 577
40 00056 770
50 00070 962
60 00085 155
70 00099 347
80 000113 539
90 000127 732
JPY
INR
10070.46
11077.51
12084.55
150105.69
170119.78
200140.92
250176.15
300211.38
400281.84
500352.3
600422.76
700493.22
800563.68
900634.14
JPY
INR
1 000704.6
1 100775.06
1 200845.52
1 5001 056.9
1 7001 197.82
2 0001 409.2
2 5001 761.5
3 0002 113.8
4 0002 818.41
5 0003 523.01
6 0004 227.61
7 0004 932.21
8 0005 636.81
9 0006 341.41
JPY
INR
10 0007 046.01
11 0007 750.61
12 0008 455.22
15 00010 569.02
17 00011 978.22
20 00014 092.03
25 00017 615.03
30 00021 138.04
40 00028 184.05
50 00035 230.07
60 00042 276.08
70 00049 322.1
80 00056 368.11
90 00063 414.12
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.149925 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.062064 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.099730 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.153618 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.175956 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.192895 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.195714 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.208004 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.226928 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.275103 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.281720 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.287164 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.327897 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.338254 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.454270 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.522068 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-1.556977 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-1.570243 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-1.781019 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]30.389222 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]7.002562 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]6.248222 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]6.122584 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]5.525859 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]4.246639 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]2.416098 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-1.376903 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-1.807735 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-2.189686 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-2.800228 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-4.311910 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-4.766253 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-6.428797 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-12.275050 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-14.570089 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-18.938110 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-24.191025 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-31.737783 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
INRINR India [Indian rupee]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 03 April 2020 22:58 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used