fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 821 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0537 USD
1 EUR=143.41 JPY
1 EUR=0.8634 GBP
1 USD=136.1 JPY
1 USD=0.9562 CHF
1 GBP=1.2203 USD
1 USD=1.2879 CAD
1 USD=1.4455 AUD
1 EUR=1.0075 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2022 FXTOP
Rates on 28 June 2022 18:09 CEST

Currency pair INR India [Indian rupee] against JPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 28 June 2022 18:09 CEST
1 INR-India [Indian rupee]=1.7229 JPY-Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
1 JPY-Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]=0.5804 INR-India [Indian rupee]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2022 Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2017 Since 2012 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyINR
INR
JPY
JPY
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
USD
USD
INRINR11.7229(*)0.01830.01630.01210.0120.01040.0127
JPYJPY0.580410.01060.00950.0070.0070.0060.0073
AUDAUD54.649194.157410.8910.66150.65660.56690.6918
CADCAD61.3347105.67621.122310.74240.73690.63630.7764
CHFCHF82.6157142.34221.51171.34710.99260.8571.0458
EUREUR83.2329143.40571.5231.3571.007510.86341.0537
GBPGBP96.3963166.08551.76391.57161.16681.158211.2203
USDUSD78.9939136.1021.44551.28790.95620.94910.81951

(*) Example :1 INR-India [Indian rupee]=1.7229 JPY-Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]

Pocket guide : More options
INR
JPY
100172
110190
120207
150258
170293
200345
250431
300517
400689
500861
6001 034
7001 206
8001 378
9001 551
INR
JPY
1 0001 723
1 1001 895
1 2002 068
1 5002 584
1 7002 929
2 0003 446
2 5004 307
3 0005 169
4 0006 892
5 0008 615
6 00010 338
7 00012 061
8 00013 784
9 00015 507
INR
JPY
10 00017 229
11 00018 952
12 00020 675
15 00025 844
17 00029 290
20 00034 459
25 00043 074
30 00051 688
40 00068 918
50 00086 147
60 000103 377
70 000120 606
80 000137 836
90 000155 065
JPY
INR
10058.04
11063.84
12069.65
15087.06
17098.67
200116.08
250145.1
300174.12
400232.16
500290.2
600348.24
700406.28
800464.32
900522.36
JPY
INR
1 000580.4
1 100638.44
1 200696.48
1 500870.6
1 700986.68
2 0001 160.8
2 5001 451
3 0001 741.21
4 0002 321.61
5 0002 902.01
6 0003 482.41
7 0004 062.81
8 0004 643.21
9 0005 223.62
JPY
INR
10 0005 804.02
11 0006 384.42
12 0006 964.82
15 0008 706.03
17 0009 866.83
20 00011 608.03
25 00014 510.04
30 00017 412.05
40 00023 216.07
50 00029 020.09
60 00034 824.1
70 00040 628.12
80 00046 432.14
90 00052 236.16
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.260950 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.231288 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.226962 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.212537 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.210366 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.184318 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.153915 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.135103 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.128499 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.095895 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]0.013671 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.006370 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.004888 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.013503 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.024115 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.038982 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.134074 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.148477 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.217485 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]15.702686 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]12.773412 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]12.161893 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]11.557674 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]9.347900 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]8.685270 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]8.593209 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]8.271286 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]6.962826 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]6.268689 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]6.097736 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]6.014142 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]3.570020 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.741170 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-1.015605 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-1.554610 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-4.951053 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-8.032296 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-13.400164 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
INRINR India [Indian rupee]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 28 June 2022 18:09 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used