fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 794 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1301 USD
1 EUR=120.78 JPY
1 EUR=0.8951 GBP
1 USD=106.87 JPY
1 USD=0.9406 CHF
1 GBP=1.2626 USD
1 USD=1.3616 CAD
1 USD=1.4411 AUD
1 EUR=1.063 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 10 July 2020 18:47 CEST

Currency pair JOD Jordania [Jordanian dinar] against ILS Israel [Israeli new shekel]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 10 July 2020 18:47 CEST
1 JOD-Jordania [Jordanian dinar]=4.8758 ILS-Israel [Israeli new shekel]
1 ILS-Israel [Israeli new shekel]=0.2051 JOD-Jordania [Jordanian dinar]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyJOD
JOD
ILS
ILS
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
JODJOD14.8758(*)2.03261.92051.32661.2481.1171150.73551.4104
ILSILS0.205110.41690.39390.27210.2560.229130.9150.2893
AUDAUD0.4922.398810.94490.65270.6140.549674.15970.6939
CADCAD0.52072.53881.058410.69080.64980.581778.4870.7344
CHFCHF0.75383.67541.53221.447710.94080.8421113.62421.0632
EUREUR0.80133.90681.62861.53881.06310.8951120.77921.1301
GBPGBP0.89524.36481.81951.71921.18761.11721134.93681.2626
JPYJPY0.00660.03230.01350.01270.00880.00830.007410.0094
USDUSD0.7093.45691.44111.36160.94060.88490.792106.87151

(*) Example :1 JOD-Jordania [Jordanian dinar]=4.8758 ILS-Israel [Israeli new shekel]

Pocket guide : More options
JOD
ILS
14.88
1.15.36
1.25.85
1.57.31
1.78.29
29.75
2.512.19
314.63
419.5
524.38
629.25
734.13
839.01
943.88
JOD
ILS
1048.76
1153.63
1258.51
1573.14
1782.89
2097.52
25121.9
30146.27
40195.03
50243.79
60292.55
70341.31
80390.06
90438.82
JOD
ILS
100487.58
110536.34
120585.1
150731.37
170828.89
200975.16
2501 218.95
3001 462.74
4001 950.32
5002 437.91
6002 925.49
7003 413.07
8003 900.65
9004 388.23
ILS
JOD
10.21
1.10.23
1.20.25
1.50.31
1.70.35
20.41
2.50.51
30.62
40.82
51.03
61.23
71.44
81.64
91.85
ILS
JOD
102.05
112.26
122.46
153.08
173.49
204.1
255.13
306.15
408.2
5010.25
6012.31
7014.36
8016.41
9018.46
ILS
JOD
10020.51
11022.56
12024.61
15030.76
17034.87
20041.02
25051.27
30061.53
40082.04
500102.55
600123.06
700143.57
800164.08
900184.58
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.876641 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]0.494866 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.287884 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.069268 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.046625 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.037895 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.033826 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.010839 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.044310 %
ILS ILS Israel [Israeli new shekel]-0.159209 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.165747 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.176723 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.224309 %
JOD JOD Jordania [Jordanian dinar]-0.224309 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.226081 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.227262 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.241736 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.247739 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.301406 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.340711 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-0.634921 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]27.635783 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]4.808191 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]4.781176 %
ILS ILS Israel [Israeli new shekel]2.753423 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]2.032122 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]1.427623 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.399687 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.338688 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.227734 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.337492 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.496630 %
JOD JOD Jordania [Jordanian dinar]-0.496630 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-2.176866 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-2.184872 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-2.757435 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-4.062337 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-9.299749 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-9.549005 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-16.163267 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-29.833089 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-41.446385 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
JODJOD Jordania [Jordanian dinar]
ILSILS Israel [Israeli new shekel]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 10 July 2020 18:47 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used