fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 853 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.2117 USD
1 EUR=125.77 JPY
1 EUR=0.8852 GBP
1 USD=103.8 JPY
1 USD=0.8896 CHF
1 GBP=1.3688 USD
1 USD=1.2705 CAD
1 USD=1.2942 AUD
1 EUR=1.0779 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2020 FXTOP
Rates on 20 January 2021 11:26 CEST

Currency pair JPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥] against CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 20 January 2021 11:26 CEST
1 JPY-Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]=0.0623 CNY-China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
1 CNY-China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]=16.0479 JPY-Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2016 Since 2011 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyJPY
JPY
CNY
CNY
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
USD
USD
JPYJPY10.0623(*)0.01250.01220.00860.0080.0070.0096
CNYCNY16.047910.20010.19640.13750.12760.1130.1546
AUDAUD80.20324.997710.98170.68740.63770.56450.7727
CADCAD81.69475.09071.018610.70020.64960.5750.7871
CHFCHF116.67857.27071.45481.428210.92770.82121.1241
EUREUR125.76537.83691.56811.53951.077910.88521.2117
GBPGBP142.07838.85341.77151.73911.21771.129711.3688
USDUSD103.7966.46791.29421.27050.88960.82530.73061

(*) Example :1 JPY-Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]=0.0623 CNY-China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]

Pocket guide : More options
JPY
CNY
1006.23
1106.85
1207.48
1509.35
17010.59
20012.46
25015.58
30018.69
40024.93
50031.16
60037.39
70043.62
80049.85
90056.08
JPY
CNY
1 00062.31
1 10068.54
1 20074.78
1 50093.47
1 700105.93
2 000124.63
2 500155.78
3 000186.94
4 000249.25
5 000311.57
6 000373.88
7 000436.2
8 000498.51
9 000560.82
JPY
CNY
10 000623.14
11 000685.45
12 000747.76
15 000934.7
17 0001 059.33
20 0001 246.27
25 0001 557.84
30 0001 869.41
40 0002 492.54
50 0003 115.68
60 0003 738.82
70 0004 361.95
80 0004 985.09
90 0005 608.22
CNY
JPY
10160
11177
12193
15241
17273
20321
25401
30481
40642
50802
60963
701 123
801 284
901 444
CNY
JPY
1001 605
1101 765
1201 926
1502 407
1702 728
2003 210
2504 012
3004 814
4006 419
5008 024
6009 629
70011 234
80012 838
90014 443
CNY
JPY
1 00016 048
1 10017 653
1 20019 257
1 50024 072
1 70027 281
2 00032 096
2 50040 120
3 00048 144
4 00064 191
5 00080 239
6 00096 287
7 000112 335
8 000128 383
9 000144 431
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]1.070336 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.657152 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.320510 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.313827 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.307660 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.282243 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.276173 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.268863 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.215397 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.188586 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.148495 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.138583 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.127181 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.060742 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.056632 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.033698 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.090827 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.389707 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-1.650400 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]7.715582 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]4.454548 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]2.537684 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.306435 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-2.092847 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-3.051680 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-3.083577 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-3.676152 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-4.382971 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-4.483726 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-4.506840 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-6.088872 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-7.161474 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-8.250755 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-8.440488 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-11.037210 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-12.415185 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-27.343065 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-36.254528 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 20 January 2021 11:26 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used