fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 906 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1833 USD
1 EUR=123.78 JPY
1 EUR=0.9073 GBP
1 USD=104.6 JPY
1 USD=0.9069 CHF
1 GBP=1.3042 USD
1 USD=1.3175 CAD
1 USD=1.4013 AUD
1 EUR=1.0731 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 27 October 2020 14:10 CEST

Currency pair JPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥] against NZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 27 October 2020 14:10 CEST
1 JPY-Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]=0.0142 NZD-New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
1 NZD-New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]=70.1849 JPY-Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyJPY
JPY
NZD
NZD
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
USD
USD
JPYJPY10.0142(*)0.01340.01260.00870.00810.00730.0096
NZDNZD70.184910.94020.8840.60850.5670.51450.671
AUDAUD74.64871.063610.94020.64720.60310.54720.7136
CADCAD79.39391.13121.063610.68830.64140.5820.759
CHFCHF115.34731.64351.54521.452810.93190.84551.1027
EUREUR123.78191.76371.65821.55911.073110.90731.1833
GBPGBP136.42561.94381.82761.71831.18271.102111.3042
USDUSD104.6051.49041.40131.31750.90690.84510.76681

(*) Example :1 JPY-Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]=0.0142 NZD-New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]

Pocket guide : More options
JPY
NZD
1001.42
1101.57
1201.71
1502.14
1702.42
2002.85
2503.56
3004.27
4005.7
5007.12
6008.55
7009.97
80011.4
90012.82
JPY
NZD
1 00014.25
1 10015.67
1 20017.1
1 50021.37
1 70024.22
2 00028.5
2 50035.62
3 00042.74
4 00056.99
5 00071.24
6 00085.49
7 00099.74
8 000113.98
9 000128.23
JPY
NZD
10 000142.48
11 000156.73
12 000170.98
15 000213.72
17 000242.22
20 000284.96
25 000356.2
30 000427.44
40 000569.92
50 000712.4
60 000854.88
70 000997.37
80 0001 139.85
90 0001 282.33
NZD
JPY
170
1.177
1.284
1.5105
1.7119
2140
2.5175
3211
4281
5351
6421
7491
8561
9632
NZD
JPY
10702
11772
12842
151 053
171 193
201 404
251 755
302 106
402 807
503 509
604 211
704 913
805 615
906 317
NZD
JPY
1007 018
1107 720
1208 422
15010 528
17011 931
20014 037
25017 546
30021 055
40028 074
50035 092
60042 111
70049 129
80056 148
90063 166
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]1.024560 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.801802 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.406293 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.402640 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.370310 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.289283 %
NZD NZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar]0.229410 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.099571 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.060789 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.031049 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.025129 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]0.007660 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.015450 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.069656 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.114060 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.120592 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.125565 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-0.161031 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.244978 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.317377 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]18.225806 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]3.836676 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]2.798769 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.388879 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-1.030980 %
NZD NZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar]-1.250212 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-1.940694 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-2.498674 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-2.859675 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-3.062241 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-4.580464 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-4.967357 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-5.933520 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-6.024198 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-6.861361 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-6.942858 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-10.048145 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-14.750407 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-28.010603 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-32.949606 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 27 October 2020 14:10 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used