fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 955 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1868 USD
1 EUR=123.81 JPY
1 EUR=0.9159 GBP
1 USD=104.33 JPY
1 USD=0.9098 CHF
1 GBP=1.2958 USD
1 USD=1.3174 CAD
1 USD=1.3658 AUD
1 EUR=1.0797 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 21 September 2020 06:46 CEST

Currency pair JPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥] against LSL Lesotho [Lesotho loti]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 21 September 2020 06:46 CEST
1 JPY-Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]=0.1557 LSL-Lesotho [Lesotho loti]
1 LSL-Lesotho [Lesotho loti]=6.4224 JPY-Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyJPY
JPY
LSL
LSL
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
USD
USD
JPYJPY10.1557(*)0.01310.01260.00870.00810.00740.0096
LSLLSL6.422410.08410.08110.0560.05190.04750.0616
AUDAUD76.384111.893310.96450.66610.61690.56510.7322
CADCAD79.192212.33061.036810.69060.63960.58580.7591
CHFCHF114.670617.85471.50121.44810.92620.84831.0992
EUREUR123.813419.27831.62091.56351.079710.91591.1868
GBPGBP135.179821.04811.76971.7071.17891.091811.2958
USDUSD104.32516.24381.36581.31740.90980.84260.77181

(*) Example :1 JPY-Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]=0.1557 LSL-Lesotho [Lesotho loti]

Pocket guide : More options
JPY
LSL
10015.57
11017.13
12018.68
15023.36
17026.47
20031.14
25038.93
30046.71
40062.28
50077.85
60093.42
700108.99
800124.56
900140.13
JPY
LSL
1 000155.7
1 100171.27
1 200186.84
1 500233.56
1 700264.7
2 000311.41
2 500389.26
3 000467.11
4 000622.82
5 000778.52
6 000934.22
7 0001 089.93
8 0001 245.63
9 0001 401.34
JPY
LSL
10 0001 557.04
11 0001 712.75
12 0001 868.45
15 0002 335.56
17 0002 646.97
20 0003 114.08
25 0003 892.6
30 0004 671.12
40 0006 228.16
50 0007 785.21
60 0009 342.25
70 00010 899.29
80 00012 456.33
90 00014 013.37
LSL
JPY
1064
1171
1277
1596
17109
20128
25161
30193
40257
50321
60385
70450
80514
90578
LSL
JPY
100642
110706
120771
150963
1701 092
2001 284
2501 606
3001 927
4002 569
5003 211
6003 853
7004 496
8005 138
9005 780
LSL
JPY
1 0006 422
1 1007 065
1 2007 707
1 5009 634
1 70010 918
2 00012 845
2 50016 056
3 00019 267
4 00025 690
5 00032 112
6 00038 535
7 00044 957
8 00051 380
9 00057 802
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.397276 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.239518 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.201674 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.164745 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.157410 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.071017 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.019201 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.019031 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.064254 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.087302 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.125922 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.197364 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.214525 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.261184 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.295247 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.295839 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.298717 %
LSL LSL Lesotho [Lesotho loti]-0.441568 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-1.030896 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-2.944765 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]20.723684 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]3.003173 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]1.540460 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.006157 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.680074 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-2.419335 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-3.381590 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-3.546846 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-3.871467 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-4.703625 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-5.633628 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-5.772733 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-6.185501 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-6.786107 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-7.546170 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-10.023100 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-13.255223 %
LSL LSL Lesotho [Lesotho loti]-15.373197 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-26.087236 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-30.022316 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
LSLLSL Lesotho [Lesotho loti]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 21 September 2020 06:46 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used