fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 830 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.2061 USD
1 EUR=126.25 JPY
1 EUR=0.9027 GBP
1 USD=104.67 JPY
1 USD=0.9004 CHF
1 GBP=1.3362 USD
1 USD=1.2933 CAD
1 USD=1.3552 AUD
1 EUR=1.086 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2020 FXTOP
Rates on 02 December 2020 11:26 CEST

Currency pair KES Kenya [Kenyan shilling] against USD United States [US dollar / $]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 02 December 2020 11:26 CEST
1 KES-Kenya [Kenyan shilling]=0.009 USD-United States [US dollar / $]
1 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=110.6501 KES-Kenya [Kenyan shilling]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyKES
KES
USD
USD
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
KESKES10.009(*)0.01220.01170.00810.00750.00680.946
USDUSD110.650111.35521.29330.90040.82910.7484104.672
AUDAUD81.65040.737910.95430.66440.61180.552277.239
CADCAD85.55910.77321.047910.69620.64110.578780.9365
CHFCHF122.89261.11061.50511.436310.92080.8312116.253
EUREUR133.46051.20611.63451.55991.08610.9027126.25
GBPGBP147.85381.33621.81081.72811.20311.10781139.8656
JPYJPY1.05710.00960.01290.01240.00860.00790.00711

(*) Example :1 KES-Kenya [Kenyan shilling]=0.009 USD-United States [US dollar / $]

Pocket guide : More options
KES
USD
1000.9
1100.99
1201.08
1501.36
1701.54
2001.81
2502.26
3002.71
4003.61
5004.52
6005.42
7006.33
8007.23
9008.13
KES
USD
1 0009.04
1 1009.94
1 20010.84
1 50013.56
1 70015.36
2 00018.07
2 50022.59
3 00027.11
4 00036.15
5 00045.19
6 00054.22
7 00063.26
8 00072.3
9 00081.34
KES
USD
10 00090.37
11 00099.41
12 000108.45
15 000135.56
17 000153.64
20 000180.75
25 000225.94
30 000271.12
40 000361.5
50 000451.87
60 000542.25
70 000632.62
80 000723
90 000813.37
USD
KES
1110.65
1.1121.72
1.2132.78
1.5165.98
1.7188.11
2221.3
2.5276.63
3331.95
4442.6
5553.25
6663.9
7774.55
8885.2
9995.85
USD
KES
101 106.5
111 217.15
121 327.8
151 659.75
171 881.05
202 213
252 766.25
303 319.5
404 426
505 532.51
606 639.01
707 745.51
808 852.01
909 958.51
USD
KES
10011 065.01
11012 171.51
12013 278.01
15016 597.52
17018 810.52
20022 130.02
25027 662.53
30033 195.04
40044 260.05
50055 325.06
60066 390.07
70077 455.08
80088 520.09
90099 585.11
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]1.223622 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.606980 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.316098 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.220351 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.245885 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.417547 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.431067 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.431873 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.436576 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.491325 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.517586 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.629844 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.668199 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.724810 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.738155 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.775112 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.777383 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.921499 %
KES KES Kenya [Kenyan shilling]-0.931891 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-1.053462 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]13.876320 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]2.800215 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]1.495017 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.282659 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-1.865487 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-1.946864 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-2.329806 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-3.594300 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-4.376019 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-4.699702 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-5.092541 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-5.849762 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-6.424477 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-7.351198 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-8.238636 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-10.738088 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-10.804899 %
KES KES Kenya [Kenyan shilling]-14.661236 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-26.920233 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-32.524188 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
KESKES Kenya [Kenyan shilling]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 02 December 2020 11:26 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used