fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 805 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1879 USD
1 EUR=124.2 JPY
1 EUR=0.8891 GBP
1 USD=104.55 JPY
1 USD=0.912 CHF
1 GBP=1.3359 USD
1 USD=1.3017 CAD
1 USD=1.3605 AUD
1 EUR=1.0833 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2020 FXTOP
Rates on 24 November 2020 20:18 CEST

Currency pair MXN Mexico [Mexican peso] against EUR Euroland [Euro / €]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 24 November 2020 20:18 CEST
1 MXN-Mexico [Mexican peso]=0.042 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]
1 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]=23.834 MXN-Mexico [Mexican peso]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyMXN
MXN
EUR
EUR
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
MXNMXN10.042(*)0.06780.06490.04550.03735.21090.0498
EUREUR23.83411.61611.54631.08330.8891124.19571.1879
AUDAUD14.74790.618810.95680.67030.550276.84890.735
CADCAD15.41380.64671.045210.70060.57580.31910.7682
CHFCHF22.00150.92311.49181.427410.8208114.64671.0965
GBPGBP26.80551.12471.81761.73911.21831139.67951.3359
JPYJPY0.19190.00810.0130.01250.00870.007210.0096
USDUSD20.06480.84191.36051.30170.9120.7485104.5551

(*) Example :1 MXN-Mexico [Mexican peso]=0.042 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]

Pocket guide : More options
MXN
EUR
100.42
110.46
120.5
150.63
170.71
200.84
251.05
301.26
401.68
502.1
602.52
702.94
803.36
903.78
MXN
EUR
1004.2
1104.62
1205.03
1506.29
1707.13
2008.39
25010.49
30012.59
40016.78
50020.98
60025.17
70029.37
80033.57
90037.76
MXN
EUR
1 00041.96
1 10046.15
1 20050.35
1 50062.94
1 70071.33
2 00083.91
2 500104.89
3 000125.87
4 000167.83
5 000209.78
6 000251.74
7 000293.7
8 000335.65
9 000377.61
EUR
MXN
123.83
1.126.22
1.228.6
1.535.75
1.740.52
247.67
2.559.59
371.5
495.34
5119.17
6143
7166.84
8190.67
9214.51
EUR
MXN
10238.34
11262.17
12286.01
15357.51
17405.18
20476.68
25595.85
30715.02
40953.36
501 191.7
601 430.04
701 668.38
801 906.72
902 145.06
EUR
MXN
1002 383.4
1102 621.74
1202 860.08
1503 575.1
1704 051.78
2004 766.8
2505 958.51
3007 150.21
4009 533.61
50011 917.01
60014 300.41
70016 683.82
80019 067.22
90021 450.62
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.708595 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.326178 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.266576 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.109431 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.086566 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.023274 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.009077 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.000923 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.022139 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.028007 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.033628 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.088630 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.109224 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.113651 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.114699 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.121338 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.121999 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-0.151976 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.191375 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]14.764079 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]4.140533 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]1.486200 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.692427 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.197146 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.406899 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-1.190503 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-3.248428 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-3.304736 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-3.406282 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-5.321207 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-5.324629 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-5.451352 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-5.920409 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-6.801517 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-9.821454 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-9.934531 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-27.571431 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-30.983249 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
MXNMXN Mexico [Mexican peso]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 24 November 2020 20:18 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used