fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 643 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0874 USD
1 EUR=119.81 JPY
1 EUR=0.8361 GBP
1 USD=110.18 JPY
1 USD=0.9754 CHF
1 GBP=1.3005 USD
1 USD=1.3288 CAD
1 USD=1.5165 AUD
1 EUR=1.0607 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 26 February 2020 02:32 CEST

Currency pair MXN Mexico [Mexican peso] against EUR Euroland [Euro / €]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 26 February 2020 02:32 CEST
1 MXN-Mexico [Mexican peso]=0.0482 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]
1 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]=20.7616 MXN-Mexico [Mexican peso]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyMXN
MXN
EUR
EUR
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
MXNMXN10.0482(*)0.07940.06960.05110.04035.77060.0524
EUREUR20.761611.64911.4451.06070.8361119.80741.0874
AUDAUD12.58970.606410.87620.64320.50772.65020.6594
CADCAD14.36770.6921.141210.73410.578682.91070.7525
CHFCHF19.57310.94281.55471.362310.7883112.94891.0252
GBPGBP24.83041.1961.97231.72821.26861143.2871.3005
JPYJPY0.17330.00830.01380.01210.00890.00710.0091
USDUSD19.09250.91961.51651.32880.97540.7689110.17551

(*) Example :1 MXN-Mexico [Mexican peso]=0.0482 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]

Pocket guide : More options
MXN
EUR
100.48
110.53
120.58
150.72
170.82
200.96
251.2
301.44
401.93
502.41
602.89
703.37
803.85
904.33
MXN
EUR
1004.82
1105.3
1205.78
1507.22
1708.19
2009.63
25012.04
30014.45
40019.27
50024.08
60028.9
70033.72
80038.53
90043.35
MXN
EUR
1 00048.17
1 10052.98
1 20057.8
1 50072.25
1 70081.88
2 00096.33
2 500120.41
3 000144.5
4 000192.66
5 000240.83
6 000288.99
7 000337.16
8 000385.33
9 000433.49
EUR
MXN
120.76
1.122.84
1.224.91
1.531.14
1.735.29
241.52
2.551.9
362.28
483.05
5103.81
6124.57
7145.33
8166.09
9186.85
EUR
MXN
10207.62
11228.38
12249.14
15311.42
17352.95
20415.23
25519.04
30622.85
40830.47
501 038.08
601 245.7
701 453.31
801 660.93
901 868.55
EUR
MXN
1002 076.16
1102 283.78
1202 491.4
1503 114.24
1703 529.48
2004 152.33
2505 190.41
3006 228.49
4008 304.65
50010 380.82
60012 456.98
70014 533.14
80016 609.31
90018 685.47
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.093969 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.019614 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.020929 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.054697 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.297071 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.314781 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.315419 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.324325 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.326432 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.347642 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.360767 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.386147 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.410108 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.563332 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.586904 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.630349 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.689411 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.755011 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-0.906344 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]30.030488 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]7.034418 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]6.124809 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]5.538516 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]4.965929 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]4.861574 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]4.750923 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]3.823987 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]3.617302 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]3.612140 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]2.474020 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]1.022023 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.099349 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.122296 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-3.533534 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-3.716093 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-3.917323 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-11.030293 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-33.986610 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
MXNMXN Mexico [Mexican peso]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 26 February 2020 02:32 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used