fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 811 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0429 USD
1 EUR=141.02 JPY
1 EUR=0.8615 GBP
1 USD=135.23 JPY
1 USD=0.959 CHF
1 GBP=1.2105 USD
1 USD=1.2892 CAD
1 USD=1.4674 AUD
1 EUR=1.0001 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2022 FXTOP
Rates on 02 July 2022 22:36 CEST

Currency pair MXN Mexico [Mexican peso] against EUR Euroland [Euro / €]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 02 July 2022 22:36 CEST
1 MXN-Mexico [Mexican peso]=0.0473 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]
1 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]=21.1303 MXN-Mexico [Mexican peso]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2022 Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2017 Since 2012 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyMXN
MXN
EUR
EUR
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
MXNMXN10.0473(*)0.07240.06360.04730.04086.67390.0494
EUREUR21.130311.53021.34441.00010.8615141.02041.0429
AUDAUD13.80850.653510.87860.65360.56392.15590.6815
CADCAD15.7170.74381.138210.74390.6408104.89270.7757
CHFCHF21.12760.99991.531.344310.8614141.00261.0427
GBPGBP24.5271.16081.77621.56051.16091163.68981.2105
JPYJPY0.14980.00710.01090.00950.00710.006110.0074
USDUSD20.26190.95891.46741.28920.9590.8261135.22511

(*) Example :1 MXN-Mexico [Mexican peso]=0.0473 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]

Pocket guide : More options
MXN
EUR
100.47
110.52
120.57
150.71
170.8
200.95
251.18
301.42
401.89
502.37
602.84
703.31
803.79
904.26
MXN
EUR
1004.73
1105.21
1205.68
1507.1
1708.05
2009.47
25011.83
30014.2
40018.93
50023.66
60028.4
70033.13
80037.86
90042.59
MXN
EUR
1 00047.33
1 10052.06
1 20056.79
1 50070.99
1 70080.45
2 00094.65
2 500118.31
3 000141.98
4 000189.3
5 000236.63
6 000283.95
7 000331.28
8 000378.6
9 000425.93
EUR
MXN
121.13
1.123.24
1.225.36
1.531.7
1.735.92
242.26
2.552.83
363.39
484.52
5105.65
6126.78
7147.91
8169.04
9190.17
EUR
MXN
10211.3
11232.43
12253.56
15316.95
17359.21
20422.61
25528.26
30633.91
40845.21
501 056.51
601 267.82
701 479.12
801 690.42
901 901.72
EUR
MXN
1002 113.03
1102 324.33
1202 535.63
1503 169.54
1703 592.15
2004 226.05
2505 282.57
3006 339.08
4008 452.11
50010 565.14
60012 678.16
70014 791.19
80016 904.22
90019 017.24
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]1.193917 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.576894 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.520311 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.355170 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.257368 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.191161 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.048807 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.032829 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.022560 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.020991 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.017572 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.030956 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.034233 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.072271 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.145961 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.265703 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.272044 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.344102 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.886246 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]14.455408 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]13.995204 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]12.801799 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]12.370353 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]9.978532 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]9.776862 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]9.554204 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]8.938630 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]7.507524 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]6.963369 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]6.871915 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]6.360787 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]2.951502 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.496828 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.709768 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-1.491544 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-5.608491 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-6.118398 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-12.788120 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
MXNMXN Mexico [Mexican peso]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 02 July 2022 22:36 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used