fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 763 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0188 USD
1 EUR=137.45 JPY
1 EUR=0.8455 GBP
1 USD=134.91 JPY
1 USD=0.9506 CHF
1 GBP=1.205 USD
1 USD=1.292 CAD
1 USD=1.443 AUD
1 EUR=0.9685 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2022 FXTOP
Rates on 18 August 2022 04:10 CEST

Currency pair SEK Sweden [Swedish krona] against USD United States [US dollar / $]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 18 August 2022 04:10 CEST
1 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]=0.0962 USD-United States [US dollar / $]
1 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=10.3906 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2022 Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2017 Since 2012 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencySEK
SEK
USD
USD
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
SEKSEK10.0962(*)0.13890.12430.09150.09450.079912.984
USDUSD10.390611.4431.2920.95060.98150.8299134.9115
AUDAUD7.20070.69310.89530.65880.68020.575193.4936
CADCAD8.04260.7741.116910.73580.75970.6424104.4243
CHFCHF10.93021.05191.51791.359111.03250.873141.9179
EUREUR10.58651.01881.47021.31630.968510.8455137.4542
GBPGBP12.52021.2051.73881.55671.14551.18271162.5622
JPYJPY0.0770.00740.01070.00960.0070.00730.00621

(*) Example :1 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]=0.0962 USD-United States [US dollar / $]

Pocket guide : More options
SEK
USD
100.96
111.06
121.15
151.44
171.64
201.92
252.41
302.89
403.85
504.81
605.77
706.74
807.7
908.66
SEK
USD
1009.62
11010.59
12011.55
15014.44
17016.36
20019.25
25024.06
30028.87
40038.5
50048.12
60057.74
70067.37
80076.99
90086.62
SEK
USD
1 00096.24
1 100105.86
1 200115.49
1 500144.36
1 700163.61
2 000192.48
2 500240.6
3 000288.72
4 000384.96
5 000481.2
6 000577.44
7 000673.68
8 000769.93
9 000866.17
USD
SEK
110.39
1.111.43
1.212.47
1.515.59
1.717.66
220.78
2.525.98
331.17
441.56
551.95
662.34
772.73
883.12
993.52
USD
SEK
10103.91
11114.3
12124.69
15155.86
17176.64
20207.81
25259.77
30311.72
40415.62
50519.53
60623.44
70727.34
80831.25
90935.16
USD
SEK
1001 039.06
1101 142.97
1201 246.87
1501 558.59
1701 766.41
2002 078.12
2502 597.65
3003 117.19
4004 156.25
5005 195.31
6006 234.37
7007 273.43
8008 312.49
9009 351.56
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]0.372727 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.133464 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.029871 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.005472 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.068498 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.138440 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.189321 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.211567 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.233789 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.240173 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.244225 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.264477 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.268124 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.287181 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.319549 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.349767 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.382476 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.410148 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-0.813236 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]17.462811 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]15.771350 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]15.054263 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]14.934871 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]14.465563 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]13.821080 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]13.120378 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]10.631629 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]10.602932 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]10.119413 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]8.276216 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]7.400293 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]6.611846 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]5.643719 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]3.357467 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]1.324102 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-3.473873 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-6.399243 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-17.237567 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
SEKSEK Sweden [Swedish krona]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 18 August 2022 04:10 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used