fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 858 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1634 USD
1 EUR=122.72 JPY
1 EUR=0.9133 GBP
1 USD=105.49 JPY
1 USD=0.9282 CHF
1 GBP=1.2738 USD
1 USD=1.3374 CAD
1 USD=1.422 AUD
1 EUR=1.0798 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 25 September 2020 14:20 CEST

Currency pair SEK Sweden [Swedish krona] against USD United States [US dollar / $]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 25 September 2020 14:20 CEST
1 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]=0.1095 USD-United States [US dollar / $]
1 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=9.135 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencySEK
SEK
USD
USD
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
SEKSEK10.1095(*)0.15570.14640.10160.09410.085911.5475
USDUSD9.13511.4221.33740.92820.85950.7851105.487
AUDAUD6.4240.703210.94050.65270.60450.552174.1816
CADCAD6.83030.74771.063210.6940.64270.58778.8726
CHFCHF9.84211.07741.53211.44110.92610.8458113.6517
EUREUR10.62771.16341.65441.5561.079810.9133122.7242
GBPGBP11.63621.27381.81141.70361.18231.09491134.3698
JPYJPY0.08660.00950.01350.01270.00880.00810.00741

(*) Example :1 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]=0.1095 USD-United States [US dollar / $]

Pocket guide : More options
SEK
USD
101.09
111.2
121.31
151.64
171.86
202.19
252.74
303.28
404.38
505.47
606.57
707.66
808.76
909.85
SEK
USD
10010.95
11012.04
12013.14
15016.42
17018.61
20021.89
25027.37
30032.84
40043.79
50054.73
60065.68
70076.63
80087.58
90098.52
SEK
USD
1 000109.47
1 100120.42
1 200131.36
1 500164.2
1 700186.1
2 000218.94
2 500273.67
3 000328.41
4 000437.88
5 000547.34
6 000656.81
7 000766.28
8 000875.75
9 000985.22
USD
SEK
19.14
1.110.05
1.210.96
1.513.7
1.715.53
218.27
2.522.84
327.41
436.54
545.68
654.81
763.95
873.08
982.22
USD
SEK
1091.35
11100.49
12109.62
15137.03
17155.3
20182.7
25228.38
30274.05
40365.4
50456.75
60548.1
70639.45
80730.8
90822.15
USD
SEK
100913.5
1101 004.85
1201 096.2
1501 370.25
1701 552.95
2001 827
2502 283.76
3002 740.51
4003 654.01
5004 567.51
6005 481.01
7006 394.52
8007 308.02
9008 221.52
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]0.700944 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.524873 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.456331 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.289653 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.258358 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.163418 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.094034 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.093779 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.092174 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.054056 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.004727 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.000914 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.000000 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.028712 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.115183 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.243280 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.314762 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.376794 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.455788 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]15.654952 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.984033 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.916885 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.095676 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-1.669873 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-2.116210 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-2.781166 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-3.370676 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-3.487330 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-3.940624 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-4.415512 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-5.513096 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-5.515004 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-6.500000 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-9.349180 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-10.626627 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-18.066590 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-28.944634 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-29.531070 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
SEKSEK Sweden [Swedish krona]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 25 September 2020 14:20 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used