fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=2 473 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0933 USD
1 EUR=171.26 JPY
1 EUR=0.8388 GBP
1 USD=156.64 JPY
1 USD=0.8878 CHF
1 GBP=1.3034 USD
1 USD=1.3665 CAD
1 USD=1.4829 AUD
1 EUR=0.9707 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
Donate
© 2022 FXTOP
Rates on 17 July 2024 12:51 CEST

Currency pair SEK Sweden [Swedish krona] against USD United States [US dollar / $]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 17 July 2024 12:51 CEST
1 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]=0.0951 USD-United States [US dollar / $]
1 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=10.5142 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2024 Since 2023 Since 2022 Since 2019 Since 2014 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencySEK
SEK
USD
USD
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
SEKSEK10.0951(*)0.1410.130.08440.0870.07314.8982
USDUSD10.514211.48291.36650.88780.91460.7672156.6431
AUDAUD7.09020.674310.92150.59870.61680.5174105.6306
CADCAD7.6940.73181.085210.64970.66930.5614114.6271
CHFCHF11.84311.12641.67031.539311.03020.8642176.4401
EUREUR11.49561.09331.62131.49410.970710.8388171.2638
GBPGBP13.70441.30341.93291.78121.15721.19211204.1709
JPYJPY0.06710.00640.00950.00870.00570.00580.00491

(*) Example :1 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]=0.0951 USD-United States [US dollar / $]

Pocket guide : More options
SEK
USD
100.95
111.05
121.14
151.43
171.62
201.9
252.38
302.85
403.8
504.76
605.71
706.66
807.61
908.56
SEK
USD
1009.51
11010.46
12011.41
15014.27
17016.17
20019.02
25023.78
30028.53
40038.04
50047.55
60057.07
70066.58
80076.09
90085.6
SEK
USD
1 00095.11
1 100104.62
1 200114.13
1 500142.66
1 700161.69
2 000190.22
2 500237.77
3 000285.33
4 000380.44
5 000475.55
6 000570.65
7 000665.76
8 000760.87
9 000855.98
USD
SEK
110.51
1.111.57
1.212.62
1.515.77
1.717.87
221.03
2.526.29
331.54
442.06
552.57
663.09
773.6
884.11
994.63
USD
SEK
10105.14
11115.66
12126.17
15157.71
17178.74
20210.28
25262.86
30315.43
40420.57
50525.71
60630.85
70736
80841.14
90946.28
USD
SEK
1001 051.42
1101 156.57
1201 261.71
1501 577.14
1701 787.42
2002 102.85
2502 628.56
3003 154.27
4004 205.7
5005 257.12
6006 308.55
7007 359.97
8008 411.39
9009 462.82
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.932404 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.809377 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.560133 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.512178 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.295959 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.209102 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.038511 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.049747 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.113074 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.168480 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.200523 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.225166 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.243476 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.274217 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.287011 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.322667 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.347442 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.488820 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]28.562968 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]3.069980 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]2.926069 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]1.822551 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]1.193044 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]1.181129 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]1.119426 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]1.076708 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.532260 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-1.147423 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-1.227282 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-1.979578 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-2.119908 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-4.846582 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-5.605195 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-9.083695 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-9.927599 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-70.319420 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
SEKSEK Sweden [Swedish krona]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 17 July 2024 12:51 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used