fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 640 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0876 USD
1 EUR=119.98 JPY
1 EUR=0.8366 GBP
1 USD=110.32 JPY
1 USD=0.9764 CHF
1 GBP=1.3 USD
1 USD=1.3287 CAD
1 USD=1.5149 AUD
1 EUR=1.0619 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 26 February 2020 01:20 CEST

Currency pair SEK Sweden [Swedish krona] against USD United States [US dollar / $]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 26 February 2020 01:20 CEST
1 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]=0.1029 USD-United States [US dollar / $]
1 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=9.7217 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencySEK
SEK
USD
USD
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
SEKSEK10.1029(*)0.15580.13670.10040.09460.079111.348
USDUSD9.721711.51491.32870.97640.91950.7692110.3215
AUDAUD6.41720.660110.87710.64450.60690.507872.8227
CADCAD7.31670.75261.140210.73480.6920.578983.0294
CHFCHF9.95691.02421.55161.360910.94170.7879112.9909
EUREUR10.5731.08761.64761.44511.061910.8366119.9825
GBPGBP12.6381.31.96941.72731.26931.19531143.4152
JPYJPY0.08810.00910.01370.0120.00890.00830.0071

(*) Example :1 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]=0.1029 USD-United States [US dollar / $]

Pocket guide : More options
SEK
USD
101.03
111.13
121.23
151.54
171.75
202.06
252.57
303.09
404.11
505.14
606.17
707.2
808.23
909.26
SEK
USD
10010.29
11011.31
12012.34
15015.43
17017.49
20020.57
25025.72
30030.86
40041.15
50051.43
60061.72
70072
80082.29
90092.58
SEK
USD
1 000102.86
1 100113.15
1 200123.44
1 500154.29
1 700174.87
2 000205.73
2 500257.16
3 000308.59
4 000411.45
5 000514.31
6 000617.18
7 000720.04
8 000822.9
9 000925.76
USD
SEK
19.72
1.110.69
1.211.67
1.514.58
1.716.53
219.44
2.524.3
329.17
438.89
548.61
658.33
768.05
877.77
987.5
USD
SEK
1097.22
11106.94
12116.66
15145.83
17165.27
20194.43
25243.04
30291.65
40388.87
50486.09
60583.3
70680.52
80777.74
90874.95
USD
SEK
100972.17
1101 069.39
1201 166.6
1501 458.26
1701 652.69
2001 944.34
2502 430.43
3002 916.51
4003 888.68
5004 860.85
6005 833.02
7006 805.19
8007 777.36
9008 749.53
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.036935 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.040130 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.052078 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.129676 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.206240 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.223094 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.315433 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.326330 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.328346 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.329467 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.337268 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.374375 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.450550 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.528250 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.620122 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.643865 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.657084 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.945051 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-1.055807 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]30.030488 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]7.034418 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]6.124809 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]5.538516 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]4.965929 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]4.861574 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]4.750923 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]3.823987 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]3.617302 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]3.612140 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]2.474020 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]1.022023 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.099349 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.122296 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-3.533534 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-3.716093 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-3.917323 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-11.030293 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-33.986610 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
SEKSEK Sweden [Swedish krona]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 26 February 2020 01:20 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used