fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 734 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1688 USD
1 EUR=130.4 JPY
1 EUR=0.8631 GBP
1 USD=111.57 JPY
1 USD=0.9291 CHF
1 GBP=1.3542 USD
1 USD=1.2674 CAD
1 USD=1.3799 AUD
1 EUR=1.0859 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2020 FXTOP
Rates on 29 September 2021 02:09 CEST

Currency pair SEK Sweden [Swedish krona] against USD United States [US dollar / $]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 29 September 2021 02:09 CEST
1 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]=0.1145 USD-United States [US dollar / $]
1 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=8.7306 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2016 Since 2011 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencySEK
SEK
USD
USD
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
SEKSEK10.1145(*)0.15810.14520.10640.0980.084612.7792
USDUSD8.730611.37991.26740.92910.85560.7384111.5699
AUDAUD6.32710.724710.91850.67330.62010.535280.8547
CADCAD6.88860.7891.088710.73310.67510.582688.0302
CHFCHF9.39691.07631.48521.364110.92090.7948120.0843
EUREUR10.20391.16881.61271.48131.085910.8631130.3974
GBPGBP11.8231.35421.86861.71631.25821.15871151.0876
JPYJPY0.07830.0090.01240.01140.00830.00770.00661

(*) Example :1 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]=0.1145 USD-United States [US dollar / $]

Pocket guide : More options
SEK
USD
101.15
111.26
121.37
151.72
171.95
202.29
252.86
303.44
404.58
505.73
606.87
708.02
809.16
9010.31
SEK
USD
10011.45
11012.6
12013.74
15017.18
17019.47
20022.91
25028.63
30034.36
40045.82
50057.27
60068.72
70080.18
80091.63
900103.09
SEK
USD
1 000114.54
1 100125.99
1 200137.45
1 500171.81
1 700194.72
2 000229.08
2 500286.35
3 000343.62
4 000458.16
5 000572.7
6 000687.24
7 000801.78
8 000916.32
9 0001 030.86
USD
SEK
18.73
1.19.6
1.210.48
1.513.1
1.714.84
217.46
2.521.83
326.19
434.92
543.65
652.38
761.11
869.84
978.58
USD
SEK
1087.31
1196.04
12104.77
15130.96
17148.42
20174.61
25218.27
30261.92
40349.22
50436.53
60523.84
70611.14
80698.45
90785.75
USD
SEK
100873.06
110960.37
1201 047.67
1501 309.59
1701 484.2
2001 746.12
2502 182.65
3002 619.18
4003 492.24
5004 365.3
6005 238.36
7006 111.42
8006 984.48
9007 857.54
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.056279 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.050219 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.057255 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.076640 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.081283 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.088027 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.090058 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.103813 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.105530 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.134163 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.137459 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-0.148368 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.173315 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.174358 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.200587 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.248434 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.412255 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.519827 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.696516 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]10.010640 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]9.463473 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]5.711965 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]5.404796 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]5.303083 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]4.630954 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]3.855474 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]2.469749 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]2.265454 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]1.148555 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.887590 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.068505 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.221402 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.483044 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.616917 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-1.493421 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-5.492817 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-7.132244 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-23.021374 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
SEKSEK Sweden [Swedish krona]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 29 September 2021 02:09 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used