fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 747 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1967 USD
1 EUR=130.4 JPY
1 EUR=0.8677 GBP
1 USD=108.97 JPY
1 USD=0.9188 CHF
1 GBP=1.3791 USD
1 USD=1.2538 CAD
1 USD=1.2997 AUD
1 EUR=1.0995 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2020 FXTOP
Rates on 14 April 2021 11:14 CEST

Currency pair USD United States [US dollar / $] against SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 14 April 2021 11:14 CEST
1 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=8.4814 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]
1 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]=0.1179 USD-United States [US dollar / $]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2016 Since 2011 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyUSD
USD
SEK
SEK
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USDUSD18.4814(*)1.29971.25380.91880.83570.7251108.969
SEKSEK0.117910.15320.14780.10830.09850.085512.848
AUDAUD0.76946.525510.96470.70690.6430.557983.8397
CADCAD0.79756.76431.036610.73280.66650.578386.9079
CHFCHF1.08849.23081.41461.364610.90950.7892118.5973
EUREUR1.196710.14931.55531.50041.099510.8677130.3977
GBPGBP1.379111.69691.79251.72921.26721.15251150.2823
JPYJPY0.00920.07780.01190.01150.00840.00770.00671

(*) Example :1 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=8.4814 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]

Pocket guide : More options
USD
SEK
18.48
1.19.33
1.210.18
1.512.72
1.714.42
216.96
2.521.2
325.44
433.93
542.41
650.89
759.37
867.85
976.33
USD
SEK
1084.81
1193.3
12101.78
15127.22
17144.18
20169.63
25212.03
30254.44
40339.26
50424.07
60508.88
70593.7
80678.51
90763.33
USD
SEK
100848.14
110932.95
1201 017.77
1501 272.21
1701 441.84
2001 696.28
2502 120.35
3002 544.42
4003 392.56
5004 240.7
6005 088.84
7005 936.98
8006 785.12
9007 633.26
SEK
USD
101.18
111.3
121.41
151.77
172
202.36
252.95
303.54
404.72
505.9
607.07
708.25
809.43
9010.61
SEK
USD
10011.79
11012.97
12014.15
15017.69
17020.04
20023.58
25029.48
30035.37
40047.16
50058.95
60070.74
70082.53
80094.32
900106.11
SEK
USD
1 000117.91
1 100129.7
1 200141.49
1 500176.86
1 700200.44
2 000235.81
2 500294.76
3 000353.72
4 000471.62
5 000589.53
6 000707.43
7 000825.34
8 000943.24
9 0001 061.15
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.809610 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.635174 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.608300 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.445109 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.054570 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.012463 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.071159 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.080318 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.081251 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.128609 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.141103 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.184872 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.262343 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.269168 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.290126 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-0.291971 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.294166 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.498246 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.589145 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]11.449016 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]10.295550 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]8.353763 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]7.193223 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]1.725976 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]1.000023 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-1.108934 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-1.535203 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-3.141230 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-3.366740 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-4.026907 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-4.203508 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-4.978038 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-7.572321 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-8.649966 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-8.886534 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-9.137679 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-17.972323 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-35.691297 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
SEKSEK Sweden [Swedish krona]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 14 April 2021 11:14 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used