fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 685 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1292 USD
1 EUR=123.72 JPY
1 EUR=0.8915 GBP
1 USD=109.57 JPY
1 USD=0.9624 CHF
1 GBP=1.2666 USD
1 USD=1.3434 CAD
1 USD=1.4349 AUD
1 EUR=1.0866 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 07 June 2020 12:03 CEST

Currency pair USD United States [US dollar / $] against SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 07 June 2020 12:03 CEST
1 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=9.1828 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]
1 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]=0.1089 USD-United States [US dollar / $]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyUSD
USD
SEK
SEK
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USDUSD19.1828(*)1.43491.34340.96240.88560.7895109.568
SEKSEK0.108910.15630.14630.10480.09640.08611.9319
AUDAUD0.69696.399510.93620.67070.61720.550276.358
CADCAD0.74446.83571.068210.71640.65930.587781.5633
CHFCHF1.03919.5421.49111.395910.92030.8204113.8546
EUREUR1.129210.36871.62021.51681.086610.8915123.7188
GBPGBP1.266611.63041.81741.70141.21891.12171138.7735
JPYJPY0.00910.08380.01310.01230.00880.00810.00721

(*) Example :1 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=9.1828 SEK-Sweden [Swedish krona]

Pocket guide : More options
USD
SEK
19.18
1.110.1
1.211.02
1.513.77
1.715.61
218.37
2.522.96
327.55
436.73
545.91
655.1
764.28
873.46
982.64
USD
SEK
1091.83
11101.01
12110.19
15137.74
17156.11
20183.66
25229.57
30275.48
40367.31
50459.14
60550.97
70642.79
80734.62
90826.45
USD
SEK
100918.28
1101 010.1
1201 101.93
1501 377.41
1701 561.07
2001 836.55
2502 295.69
3002 754.83
4003 673.1
5004 591.38
6005 509.66
7006 427.93
8007 346.21
9008 264.48
SEK
USD
101.09
111.2
121.31
151.63
171.85
202.18
252.72
303.27
404.36
505.44
606.53
707.62
808.71
909.8
SEK
USD
10010.89
11011.98
12013.07
15016.33
17018.51
20021.78
25027.22
30032.67
40043.56
50054.45
60065.34
70076.23
80087.12
90098.01
SEK
USD
1 000108.9
1 100119.79
1 200130.68
1 500163.35
1 700185.13
2 000217.8
2 500272.25
3 000326.7
4 000435.6
5 000544.5
6 000653.4
7 000762.3
8 000871.2
9 000980.1
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]2.250641 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]1.136666 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.542845 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.477873 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.451991 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.387117 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.377433 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.359031 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.340964 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.340724 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.332467 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.298507 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.188058 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.151397 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.145568 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.076383 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.046169 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.041420 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.003497 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]25.446429 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]5.023345 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]2.834530 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]1.846523 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.596750 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.564872 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.585444 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.925379 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.994992 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-1.110659 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-1.575503 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-2.611727 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-2.685326 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-3.072845 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-6.944774 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-8.889408 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-9.615525 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-23.844825 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-34.959056 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
SEKSEK Sweden [Swedish krona]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 07 June 2020 12:03 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used