fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 798 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0408 USD
1 EUR=140.84 JPY
1 EUR=0.8627 GBP
1 USD=135.32 JPY
1 USD=0.9616 CHF
1 GBP=1.2064 USD
1 USD=1.2906 CAD
1 USD=1.4695 AUD
1 EUR=1.0008 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2022 FXTOP
Rates on 01 July 2022 19:52 CEST

Currency pair USD United States [US dollar / $] against AOA Angola [Angolan kwanza]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 01 July 2022 19:52 CEST
1 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=428.5316 AOA-Angola [Angolan kwanza]
1 AOA-Angola [Angolan kwanza]=0.0023 USD-United States [US dollar / $]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2022 Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2017 Since 2012 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyUSD
USD
AOA
AOA
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USDUSD1428.5316(*)1.46951.29060.96160.96080.8289135.319
AOAAOA0.002310.00340.0030.00220.00220.00190.3158
AUDAUD0.6805291.614210.87820.65440.65380.564192.0841
CADCAD0.7748332.0471.138710.74510.74450.6423104.8517
CHFCHF1.0399445.64871.52821.342110.99920.862140.7241
EUREUR1.0408446.01051.52951.34321.000810.8627140.8384
GBPGBP1.2064516.97581.77281.55691.16011.15911163.2474
JPYJPY0.00743.16680.01090.00950.00710.00710.00611

(*) Example :1 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=428.5316 AOA-Angola [Angolan kwanza]

Pocket guide : More options
USD
AOA
1428.53
1.1471.38
1.2514.24
1.5642.8
1.7728.5
2857.06
2.51 071.33
31 285.59
41 714.13
52 142.66
62 571.19
72 999.72
83 428.25
93 856.78
USD
AOA
104 285.32
114 713.85
125 142.38
156 427.97
177 285.04
208 570.63
2510 713.29
3012 855.95
4017 141.26
5021 426.58
6025 711.9
7029 997.21
8034 282.53
9038 567.84
USD
AOA
10042 853.16
11047 138.48
12051 423.79
15064 279.74
17072 850.37
20085 706.32
250107 132.9
300128 559.48
400171 412.64
500214 265.8
600257 118.96
700299 972.12
800342 825.28
900385 678.43
AOA
USD
1000.23
1100.26
1200.28
1500.35
1700.4
2000.47
2500.58
3000.7
4000.93
5001.17
6001.4
7001.63
8001.87
9002.1
AOA
USD
1 0002.33
1 1002.57
1 2002.8
1 5003.5
1 7003.97
2 0004.67
2 5005.83
3 0007
4 0009.33
5 00011.67
6 00014
7 00016.33
8 00018.67
9 00021
AOA
USD
10 00023.34
11 00025.67
12 00028
15 00035
17 00039.67
20 00046.67
25 00058.34
30 00070.01
40 00093.34
50 000116.68
60 000140.01
70 000163.35
80 000186.68
90 000210.02
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.687025 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.571838 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.445573 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.434667 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.332751 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.283438 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.210190 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.194648 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.188647 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.182111 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.164491 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.163480 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.150237 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.082786 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]0.068011 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.070533 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.073889 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.094928 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.097701 %
AOA AOA Angola [Angolan kwanza]-0.149093 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
AOA AOA Angola [Angolan kwanza]72.296819 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]14.455408 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]13.995204 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]12.801799 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]12.370353 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]9.978532 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]9.776862 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]9.554204 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]8.938630 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]7.507524 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]6.963369 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]6.871915 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]6.360787 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]2.951502 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.496828 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.709768 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-1.491544 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-5.608491 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-6.118398 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-12.788120 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AOAAOA Angola [Angolan kwanza]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 01 July 2022 19:52 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used