fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 878 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0739 USD
1 EUR=140.5 JPY
1 EUR=0.8879 GBP
1 USD=130.84 JPY
1 USD=0.9191 CHF
1 GBP=1.2094 USD
1 USD=1.3376 CAD
1 USD=1.4346 AUD
1 EUR=0.987 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
Donate
© 2022 FXTOP
Rates on 08 February 2023 12:58 CEST

Currency pair USD United States [US dollar / $] against KES Kenya [Kenyan shilling]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 08 February 2023 12:58 CEST
1 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=125.0002 KES-Kenya [Kenyan shilling]
1 KES-Kenya [Kenyan shilling]=0.008 USD-United States [US dollar / $]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2023 Since 2022 Since 2021 Since 2018 Since 2013 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyUSD
USD
KES
KES
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USDUSD1125.0002(*)1.43461.33760.91910.93120.8268130.8375
KESKES0.00810.01150.01070.00740.00740.00661.0467
AUDAUD0.697187.134510.93240.64070.64910.576491.2035
CADCAD0.747693.45151.072510.68710.69620.618197.8155
CHFCHF1.088136.0031.56081.455311.01320.8996142.354
EUREUR1.0739134.23271.54051.43640.98710.8879140.5011
GBPGBP1.2094151.18021.7351.61771.11161.12631158.24
JPYJPY0.00760.95540.0110.01020.0070.00710.00631

(*) Example :1 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=125.0002 KES-Kenya [Kenyan shilling]

Pocket guide : More options
USD
KES
1125
1.1137.5
1.2150
1.5187.5
1.7212.5
2250
2.5312.5
3375
4500
5625
6750
7875
81 000
91 125
USD
KES
101 250
111 375
121 500
151 875
172 125
202 500
253 125.01
303 750.01
405 000.01
506 250.01
607 500.01
708 750.02
8010 000.02
9011 250.02
USD
KES
10012 500.02
11013 750.02
12015 000.03
15018 750.03
17021 250.04
20025 000.04
25031 250.06
30037 500.07
40050 000.09
50062 500.11
60075 000.13
70087 500.16
800100 000.18
900112 500.2
KES
USD
1000.8
1100.88
1200.96
1501.2
1701.36
2001.6
2502
3002.4
4003.2
5004
6004.8
7005.6
8006.4
9007.2
KES
USD
1 0008
1 1008.8
1 2009.6
1 50012
1 70013.6
2 00016
2 50020
3 00024
4 00032
5 00040
6 00048
7 00056
8 00064
9 00072
KES
USD
10 00080
11 00088
12 00096
15 000120
17 000136
20 000160
25 000200
30 000240
40 000320
50 000400
60 000480
70 000560
80 000640
90 000720
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
XCL XCL Chainlink cryptocurrency [LINK]3.606750 %
XUS XUS Uniswap cryptocurrency [UNI]3.484061 %
XAD XAD Cardano digital currency [ADA]3.309860 %
XLM XLM Stellar Lumen digital currency [Lumen]2.958689 %
XLC XLC Litecoin digital currency [LTC]1.961104 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]1.066046 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.845521 %
MXP MXP Mexico(->MXN) [old Mexican peso]0.845521 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.617300 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.568590 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.497831 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.420442 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.366369 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.049499 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-0.006544 %
CNH CNH China/Hong Kong [Chinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore]-0.040085 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.123518 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.172125 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.216150 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.323070 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.352105 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.353273 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.359451 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.377355 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.565145 %
KES KES Kenya [Kenyan shilling]-0.625918 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-1.316083 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]15.384992 %
MXP MXP Mexico(->MXN) [old Mexican peso]15.384992 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]10.708513 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]9.643944 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]8.380872 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]6.981308 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]6.713103 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]6.225737 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]4.053006 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]2.139592 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]1.701500 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]1.217730 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.274074 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.966861 %
KES KES Kenya [Kenyan shilling]-2.548296 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-3.361330 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-5.208310 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-6.871904 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-8.191204 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-9.523339 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-40.255584 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
KESKES Kenya [Kenyan shilling]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 08 February 2023 12:58 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used