fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 732 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1105 USD
1 EUR=119.72 JPY
1 EUR=0.8997 GBP
1 USD=107.81 JPY
1 USD=0.962 CHF
1 GBP=1.2343 USD
1 USD=1.3772 CAD
1 USD=1.4999 AUD
1 EUR=1.0684 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 31 May 2020 13:50 CEST

Currency pair USD United States [US dollar / $] against ZWL Zimbabwe [Zimbabwe dollar]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 31 May 2020 13:50 CEST
1 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=25 ZWL-Zimbabwe [Zimbabwe dollar]
1 ZWL-Zimbabwe [Zimbabwe dollar]=0.04 USD-United States [US dollar / $]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyUSD
USD
ZWL
ZWL
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USDUSD125(*)1.49991.37720.9620.90050.8101107.805
ZWLZWL0.0410.060.05510.03850.0360.03244.3122
AUDAUD0.666716.667510.91810.64140.60040.540171.8736
CADCAD0.726118.15341.089110.69860.65390.588378.281
CHFCHF1.039525.98631.55911.431510.9360.8421112.0582
EUREUR1.110527.76251.66571.52931.068410.8997119.7175
GBPGBP1.234330.85871.85141.69991.18751.11151133.0691
JPYJPY0.00930.23190.01390.01280.00890.00840.00751

(*) Example :1 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=25 ZWL-Zimbabwe [Zimbabwe dollar]

Pocket guide : More options
USD
ZWL
125
1.127.5
1.230
1.537.5
1.742.5
250
2.562.5
375
4100
5125
6150
7175
8200
9225
USD
ZWL
10250
11275
12300
15375
17425
20500
25625
30750
401 000
501 250
601 500
701 750
802 000
902 250
USD
ZWL
1002 500
1102 750
1203 000
1503 750
1704 250
2005 000
2506 250
3007 500
40010 000
50012 500
60015 000
70017 500
80020 000
90022 500
ZWL
USD
100.4
110.44
120.48
150.6
170.68
200.8
251
301.2
401.6
502
602.4
702.8
803.2
903.6
ZWL
USD
1004
1104.4
1204.8
1506
1706.8
2008
25010
30012
40016
50020
60024
70028
80032
90036
ZWL
USD
1 00040
1 10044
1 20048
1 50060
1 70068
2 00080
2 500100
3 000120
4 000160
5 000200
6 000240
7 000280
8 000320
9 000360
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]0.691883 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.625250 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.364190 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.341554 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.317344 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.312012 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.292346 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.284232 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.279154 %
ZWL ZWL Zimbabwe [Zimbabwe dollar]0.279154 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.279001 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.247604 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.146068 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.138522 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.135162 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.079110 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.040910 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.086966 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.189372 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.357073 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
ZWL ZWL Zimbabwe [Zimbabwe dollar]1189.619310 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]34.525661 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]5.362705 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]4.738806 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]2.355604 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]1.385525 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]1.203284 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.017960 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.580595 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-1.642670 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-2.120149 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-2.233961 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-3.213099 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-3.494994 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-3.650606 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-7.480158 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-9.493882 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-13.271469 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-25.693164 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-35.252791 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
ZWLZWL Zimbabwe [Zimbabwe dollar]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 31 May 2020 13:50 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used