fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 624 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.103 USD
1 EUR=119.97 JPY
1 EUR=0.8561 GBP
1 USD=108.77 JPY
1 USD=0.9648 CHF
1 GBP=1.2883 USD
1 USD=1.3447 CAD
1 USD=1.5319 AUD
1 EUR=1.0641 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 28 February 2020 11:30 CEST

Currency pair ZAR South Africa [South African rand / R] against CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 28 February 2020 11:30 CEST
1 ZAR-South Africa [South African rand / R]=0.448 CNY-China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
1 CNY-China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]=2.2322 ZAR-South Africa [South African rand / R]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyZAR
ZAR
CNY
CNY
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
ZARZAR10.448(*)0.09820.08620.06180.05810.04986.97260.0641
CNYCNY2.232210.21920.19240.13810.12970.111115.56430.1431
AUDAUD10.18344.56210.87780.62980.59180.506771.00420.6528
CADCAD11.60165.19731.139310.71750.67430.577280.89310.7437
CHFCHF16.16957.24371.58781.393710.93970.8045112.74321.0365
EUREUR17.20647.70821.68971.48311.064110.8561119.97281.103
GBPGBP20.09829.00371.97361.73241.2431.16811140.13651.2883
JPYJPY0.14340.06420.01410.01240.00890.00830.007110.0092
USDUSD15.60036.98871.53191.34470.96480.90670.7762108.77451

(*) Example :1 ZAR-South Africa [South African rand / R]=0.448 CNY-China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]

Pocket guide : More options
ZAR
CNY
104.48
114.93
125.38
156.72
177.62
208.96
2511.2
3013.44
4017.92
5022.4
6026.88
7031.36
8035.84
9040.32
ZAR
CNY
10044.8
11049.28
12053.76
15067.2
17076.16
20089.6
250112
300134.4
400179.19
500223.99
600268.79
700313.59
800358.39
900403.19
ZAR
CNY
1 000447.98
1 100492.78
1 200537.58
1 500671.98
1 700761.57
2 000895.97
2 5001 119.96
3 0001 343.95
4 0001 791.94
5 0002 239.92
6 0002 687.9
7 0003 135.89
8 0003 583.87
9 0004 031.86
CNY
ZAR
1022.32
1124.55
1226.79
1533.48
1737.95
2044.64
2555.81
3066.97
4089.29
50111.61
60133.93
70156.26
80178.58
90200.9
CNY
ZAR
100223.22
110245.54
120267.87
150334.83
170379.48
200446.44
250558.06
300669.67
400892.89
5001 116.11
6001 339.33
7001 562.56
8001 785.78
9002 009
CNY
ZAR
1 0002 232.22
1 1002 455.44
1 2002 678.67
1 5003 348.33
1 7003 794.78
2 0004 464.44
2 5005 580.55
3 0006 696.67
4 0008 928.89
5 00011 161.11
6 00013 393.33
7 00015 625.55
8 00017 857.77
9 00020 090
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.406071 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.133913 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.139493 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.348811 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.412259 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.436675 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.552572 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.569916 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.593862 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.601687 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.719998 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.759844 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-1.026055 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-1.057300 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-1.293688 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-1.315013 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-1.329145 %
ZAR ZAR South Africa [South African rand]-2.117720 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-2.209131 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-2.489792 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]29.518072 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]6.841065 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]5.613879 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]4.587156 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]4.516022 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]3.848960 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]3.336601 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]2.610054 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]2.227385 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]1.515129 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.597682 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.340003 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.293136 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.963379 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-4.093898 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-4.576536 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-5.630696 %
ZAR ZAR South Africa [South African rand]-6.283102 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-13.323124 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-35.317894 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 28 February 2020 11:30 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used