fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 900 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0841 USD
1 EUR=140.89 JPY
1 EUR=0.8945 GBP
1 USD=129.96 JPY
1 USD=0.9222 CHF
1 GBP=1.2119 USD
1 USD=1.3409 CAD
1 USD=1.4319 AUD
1 EUR=0.9998 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
Donate
© 2022 FXTOP
Rates on 03 February 2023 14:47 CEST

Currency pair ZAR South Africa [South African rand / R] against CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 03 February 2023 14:47 CEST
1 ZAR-South Africa [South African rand / R]=0.39 CNY-China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
1 CNY-China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]=2.5638 ZAR-South Africa [South African rand / R]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2023 Since 2022 Since 2021 Since 2018 Since 2013 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyZAR
ZAR
CNY
CNY
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
ZARZAR10.39(*)0.08270.07740.05320.05320.04767.50160.0577
CNYCNY2.563810.21190.19840.13650.13650.122119.23270.148
AUDAUD12.09894.719110.93640.64410.64420.576390.76070.6984
CADCAD12.925.03941.067910.68780.68790.615496.92070.7458
CHFCHF18.78527.3271.55261.45411.00020.8947140.91881.0843
EUREUR18.78127.32551.55231.45370.999810.8945140.88911.0841
GBPGBP20.99558.18911.73531.6251.11771.11791157.49951.2119
JPYJPY0.13330.0520.0110.01030.00710.00710.006310.0077
USDUSD17.3246.75711.43191.34090.92220.92240.8251129.95751

(*) Example :1 ZAR-South Africa [South African rand / R]=0.39 CNY-China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]

Pocket guide : More options
ZAR
CNY
103.9
114.29
124.68
155.85
176.63
207.8
259.75
3011.7
4015.6
5019.5
6023.4
7027.3
8031.2
9035.1
ZAR
CNY
10039
11042.9
12046.81
15058.51
17066.31
20078.01
25097.51
300117.01
400156.02
500195.02
600234.03
700273.03
800312.03
900351.04
ZAR
CNY
1 000390.04
1 100429.05
1 200468.05
1 500585.06
1 700663.07
2 000780.09
2 500975.11
3 0001 170.13
4 0001 560.17
5 0001 950.21
6 0002 340.26
7 0002 730.3
8 0003 120.34
9 0003 510.39
CNY
ZAR
1025.64
1128.2
1230.77
1538.46
1743.58
2051.28
2564.1
3076.91
40102.55
50128.19
60153.83
70179.47
80205.11
90230.74
CNY
ZAR
100256.38
110282.02
120307.66
150384.57
170435.85
200512.76
250640.96
300769.15
4001 025.53
5001 281.91
6001 538.29
7001 794.67
8002 051.06
9002 307.44
CNY
ZAR
1 0002 563.82
1 1002 820.2
1 2003 076.59
1 5003 845.73
1 7004 358.5
2 0005 127.64
2 5006 409.55
3 0007 691.46
4 00010 255.28
5 00012 819.1
6 00015 382.93
7 00017 946.75
8 00020 510.57
9 00023 074.39
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
XUS XUS Uniswap cryptocurrency [UNI]2.175370 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]1.411633 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]1.354374 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]1.325009 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]1.011268 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.850619 %
XLM XLM Stellar Lumen digital currency [Lumen]0.616766 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.497094 %
CNH CNH China/Hong Kong [Chinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore]0.475427 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.450313 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.423138 %
XAD XAD Cardano digital currency [ADA]0.279656 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.197887 %
MXP MXP Mexico(->MXN) [old Mexican peso]0.197887 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.163893 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.006040 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.058912 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.062931 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.174348 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.184118 %
XCL XCL Chainlink cryptocurrency [LINK]-0.290234 %
ZAR ZAR South Africa [South African rand]-0.408061 %
XLC XLC Litecoin digital currency [LTC]-0.411998 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.428628 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.748173 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.849375 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-1.447611 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
MXP MXP Mexico(->MXN) [old Mexican peso]13.763293 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]13.763293 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]11.495430 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]8.782515 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]6.284838 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]4.073259 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]3.048780 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]2.732524 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]2.392583 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.990415 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.239223 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-1.862759 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-2.506836 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-2.994178 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-6.299452 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-6.601037 %
ZAR ZAR South Africa [South African rand]-7.263989 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-8.326247 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-8.572284 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-9.409778 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-41.868108 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 03 February 2023 14:47 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used