fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 467 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1093 USD
1 EUR=120.6 JPY
1 EUR=0.8423 GBP
1 USD=108.72 JPY
1 USD=0.9856 CHF
1 GBP=1.317 USD
1 USD=1.3233 CAD
1 USD=1.4604 AUD
1 EUR=1.0933 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 11 December 2019 15:30 CEST

Currency pair CAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA] against JOD Jordania [Jordanian dinar]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 11 December 2019 15:30 CEST
1 CAD-Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]=0.5358 JOD-Jordania [Jordanian dinar]
1 JOD-Jordania [Jordanian dinar]=1.8664 CAD-Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2017 Since 2014 Since 2009 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyCAD
CAD
JOD
JOD
AUD
AUD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
CADCAD10.5358(*)1.10360.74480.68130.573882.15660.7557
JODJOD1.866412.05981.39011.27151.0709153.33571.4104
AUDAUD0.90610.485510.67490.61730.519974.44180.6847
CHFCHF1.34260.71941.481810.91470.7704110.30451.0146
EUREUR1.46790.78651.621.093310.8423120.59681.1093
GBPGBP1.74280.93381.92341.2981.18731143.18071.317
JPYJPY0.01220.00650.01340.00910.00830.00710.0092
USDUSD1.32330.7091.46040.98560.90150.7593108.7151

(*) Example :1 CAD-Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]=0.5358 JOD-Jordania [Jordanian dinar]

Pocket guide : More options
CAD
JOD
10.54
1.10.59
1.20.64
1.50.8
1.70.91
21.07
2.51.34
31.61
42.14
52.68
63.21
73.75
84.29
94.82
CAD
JOD
105.36
115.89
126.43
158.04
179.11
2010.72
2513.39
3016.07
4021.43
5026.79
6032.15
7037.51
8042.86
9048.22
CAD
JOD
10053.58
11058.94
12064.3
15080.37
17091.09
200107.16
250133.95
300160.74
400214.32
500267.9
600321.48
700375.06
800428.64
900482.22
JOD
CAD
11.87
1.12.05
1.22.24
1.52.8
1.73.17
23.73
2.54.67
35.6
47.47
59.33
611.2
713.06
814.93
916.8
JOD
CAD
1018.66
1120.53
1222.4
1528
1731.73
2037.33
2546.66
3055.99
4074.66
5093.32
60111.98
70130.65
80149.31
90167.97
JOD
CAD
100186.64
110205.3
120223.97
150279.96
170317.29
200373.28
250466.6
300559.91
400746.55
500933.19
6001 119.83
7001 306.47
8001 493.11
9001 679.74
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.876599 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.462095 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]0.395799 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.266078 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.055346 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.042198 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.010717 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.000000 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.087813 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.101344 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.104911 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.109428 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.117509 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.127122 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.140373 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.143605 %
JOD JOD Jordania [Jordanian dinar]-0.143605 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.182839 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.184071 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.271008 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]21.164021 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]8.650418 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]7.341239 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]7.084061 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]5.304668 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]4.460055 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]4.016731 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]3.763807 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]3.415125 %
JOD JOD Jordania [Jordanian dinar]3.141645 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]3.141645 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]2.989930 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]2.471280 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]1.281295 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-2.117179 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-2.522828 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-2.660522 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-2.978798 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-4.849592 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-35.216886 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
JODJOD Jordania [Jordanian dinar]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 11 December 2019 15:30 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used