fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=2 328 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0726 USD
1 EUR=171.06 JPY
1 EUR=0.8453 GBP
1 USD=159.48 JPY
1 USD=0.8933 CHF
1 GBP=1.2688 USD
1 USD=1.365 CAD
1 USD=1.4995 AUD
1 EUR=0.9581 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
Donate
© 2022 FXTOP
Rates on 25 June 2024 09:37 CEST

Currency pair CAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA] against JOD Jordania [Jordanian dinar]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 25 June 2024 09:37 CEST
1 CAD-Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]=0.5194 JOD-Jordania [Jordanian dinar]
1 JOD-Jordania [Jordanian dinar]=1.9253 CAD-Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2024 Since 2023 Since 2022 Since 2019 Since 2014 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyCAD
CAD
JOD
JOD
AUD
AUD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
CADCAD10.5194(*)1.09860.65440.6830.5774116.83620.7326
JODJOD1.925312.1151.25991.3151.1116224.93951.4104
AUDAUD0.91030.472810.59570.62170.5256106.35370.6669
CHFCHF1.52810.79371.678711.04370.8823178.53431.1195
EUREUR1.46410.76051.60840.958110.8453171.05751.0726
GBPGBP1.73190.89961.90261.13341.1831202.35251.2688
JPYJPY0.00860.00440.00940.00560.00580.004910.0063
USDUSD1.3650.7091.49950.89330.93230.7881159.48211

(*) Example :1 CAD-Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]=0.5194 JOD-Jordania [Jordanian dinar]

Pocket guide : More options
CAD
JOD
10.52
1.10.57
1.20.62
1.50.78
1.70.88
21.04
2.51.3
31.56
42.08
52.6
63.12
73.64
84.16
94.67
CAD
JOD
105.19
115.71
126.23
157.79
178.83
2010.39
2512.99
3015.58
4020.78
5025.97
6031.16
7036.36
8041.55
9046.75
CAD
JOD
10051.94
11057.14
12062.33
15077.91
17088.3
200103.88
250129.85
300155.82
400207.76
500259.71
600311.65
700363.59
800415.53
900467.47
JOD
CAD
11.93
1.12.12
1.22.31
1.52.89
1.73.27
23.85
2.54.81
35.78
47.7
59.63
611.55
713.48
815.4
917.33
JOD
CAD
1019.25
1121.18
1223.1
1528.88
1732.73
2038.51
2548.13
3057.76
4077.01
5096.26
60115.52
70134.77
80154.02
90173.27
JOD
CAD
100192.53
110211.78
120231.03
150288.79
170327.29
200385.05
250481.31
300577.58
400770.1
500962.63
6001 155.15
7001 347.68
8001 540.2
9001 732.73
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]0.794641 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.720818 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.454991 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.413422 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.316060 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.281474 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.231385 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.174332 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.091820 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.088214 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.065793 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.049994 %
JOD JOD Jordania [Jordanian dinar]0.039065 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.039065 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.030318 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.006714 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.102075 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.114087 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-0.201459 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]23.256436 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]4.471760 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]3.727067 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]1.950762 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]1.723726 %
JOD JOD Jordania [Jordanian dinar]1.435228 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]1.435228 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]1.418733 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.883984 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.792226 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.320961 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.404986 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-2.056940 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-2.886829 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-3.187939 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-4.273045 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-8.956009 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-10.369265 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-71.795464 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
JODJOD Jordania [Jordanian dinar]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 25 June 2024 09:37 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used