fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 795 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1594 USD
1 EUR=131.92 JPY
1 EUR=0.8447 GBP
1 USD=113.78 JPY
1 USD=0.9186 CHF
1 GBP=1.3725 USD
1 USD=1.2347 CAD
1 USD=1.3315 AUD
1 EUR=1.065 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2020 FXTOP
Rates on 27 October 2021 17:50 CEST

Currency pair CAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA] against JOD Jordania [Jordanian dinar]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 27 October 2021 17:50 CEST
1 CAD-Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]=0.5742 JOD-Jordania [Jordanian dinar]
1 JOD-Jordania [Jordanian dinar]=1.7414 CAD-Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2016 Since 2011 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyCAD
CAD
JOD
JOD
AUD
AUD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
CADCAD10.5742(*)1.07840.7440.69860.590192.15210.8099
JODJOD1.741411.8781.29561.21651.0276160.47531.4104
AUDAUD0.92730.532510.68990.64780.547285.45050.751
CHFCHF1.34410.77191.449610.9390.7932123.86581.0887
EUREUR1.43150.8221.54381.06510.8447131.91761.1594
GBPGBP1.69460.97311.82751.26071.18381156.16381.3725
JPYJPY0.01090.00620.01170.00810.00760.006410.0088
USDUSD1.23470.7091.33150.91860.86250.7286113.7771

(*) Example :1 CAD-Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]=0.5742 JOD-Jordania [Jordanian dinar]

Pocket guide : More options
CAD
JOD
10.57
1.10.63
1.20.69
1.50.86
1.70.98
21.15
2.51.44
31.72
42.3
52.87
63.45
74.02
84.59
95.17
CAD
JOD
105.74
116.32
126.89
158.61
179.76
2011.48
2514.36
3017.23
4022.97
5028.71
6034.45
7040.2
8045.94
9051.68
CAD
JOD
10057.42
11063.17
12068.91
15086.14
17097.62
200114.85
250143.56
300172.27
400229.7
500287.12
600344.55
700401.97
800459.4
900516.82
JOD
CAD
11.74
1.11.92
1.22.09
1.52.61
1.72.96
23.48
2.54.35
35.22
46.97
58.71
610.45
712.19
813.93
915.67
JOD
CAD
1017.41
1119.16
1220.9
1526.12
1729.6
2034.83
2543.54
3052.24
4069.66
5087.07
60104.49
70121.9
80139.31
90156.73
JOD
CAD
100174.14
110191.56
120208.97
150261.21
170296.04
200348.28
250435.35
300522.43
400696.57
500870.71
6001 044.85
7001 218.99
8001 393.13
9001 567.28
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.690105 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.309598 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.273522 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.220220 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.212073 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.209188 %
JOD JOD Jordania [Jordanian dinar]0.194922 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.194922 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.194222 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.187417 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.183574 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.182266 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.163596 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.152687 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.130199 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.066411 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.062445 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.013575 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.144602 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.353005 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]11.328157 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]8.151797 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]7.320478 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]7.290723 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]6.847563 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]5.168399 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]4.622671 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]3.411874 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]3.356634 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]2.636451 %
JOD JOD Jordania [Jordanian dinar]1.850736 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]1.850736 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]1.584390 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]1.478481 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.581068 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.043004 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-2.025080 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-4.320988 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-6.257576 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-19.998124 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
JODJOD Jordania [Jordanian dinar]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 27 October 2021 17:50 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used