fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 809 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1399 USD
1 EUR=122.3 JPY
1 EUR=0.9069 GBP
1 USD=107.3 JPY
1 USD=0.9405 CHF
1 GBP=1.2568 USD
1 USD=1.3603 CAD
1 USD=1.43 AUD
1 EUR=1.072 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 15 July 2020 05:54 CEST

Currency pair ESP Spain (-> Euro) [Spanish peseta] against CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 15 July 2020 05:54 CEST
1 ESP-Spain (-> Euro) [Spanish peseta]=0.0064 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
1 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]=155.2076 ESP-Spain (-> Euro) [Spanish peseta]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyESP
ESP
CHF
CHF
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
ESPESP10.0064(*)0.00980.00930.0060.00550.73510.0069
CHFCHF155.207611.52051.44640.93280.846114.08631.0633
AUDAUD102.07720.657710.95130.61350.556475.03240.6993
CADCAD107.30750.69141.051210.64490.584978.8770.7351
EUREUR166.3861.0721.631.550610.9069122.3031.1399
GBPGBP183.45831.1821.79731.70961.10261134.85211.2568
JPYJPY1.36040.00880.01330.01270.00820.007410.0093
USDUSD145.97040.94051.431.36030.87730.7957107.29651

(*) Example :1 ESP-Spain (-> Euro) [Spanish peseta]=0.0064 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]

Pocket guide : More options
ESP
CHF
1000.64
1100.71
1200.77
1500.96
1701.09
2001.29
2501.61
3001.93
4002.57
5003.23
6003.87
7004.51
8005.16
9005.8
ESP
CHF
1 0006.44
1 1007.09
1 2007.73
1 5009.67
1 70010.96
2 00012.89
2 50016.11
3 00019.33
4 00025.77
5 00032.21
6 00038.66
7 00045.1
8 00051.54
9 00057.99
ESP
CHF
10 00064.43
11 00070.87
12 00077.31
15 00096.64
17 000109.53
20 000128.86
25 000161.07
30 000193.29
40 000257.71
50 000322.15
60 000386.58
70 000451.01
80 000515.44
90 000579.87
CHF
ESP
1155
1.1171
1.2186
1.5233
1.7265
2311
2.5388
3466
4621
5775
6932
71 087
81 241
91 398
CHF
ESP
101 552
111 707
121 862
152 328
172 639
203 105
253 880
304 655
406 208
507 760
609 313
7010 865
8012 417
9013 968
CHF
ESP
10015 520
11017 073
12018 625
15023 281
17026 385
20031 041
25038 801
30046 563
40062 084
50077 604
60093 125
700108 645
800124 166
900139 688
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.607779 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.317460 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.295812 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.294355 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.289009 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.259281 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.122995 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.092398 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.025150 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
ESP ESP Spain (-> Euro) [Spanish peseta]0.000000 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.008055 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.027221 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.078696 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.108780 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.113056 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.118476 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.197475 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.207131 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.272569 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.442303 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]26.424051 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]4.065480 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]3.704050 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]1.598382 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
ESP ESP Spain (-> Euro) [Spanish peseta]0.000000 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.156514 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.278301 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-1.061229 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-1.072527 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-1.090573 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-1.504771 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-2.973498 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-3.301069 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-3.395179 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-5.300878 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-9.945495 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-10.178321 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-16.595113 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-30.617973 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-42.312790 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
ESPESP Spain (-> Euro) [Spanish peseta]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 15 July 2020 05:54 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used