fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 817 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0442 USD
1 EUR=142.61 JPY
1 EUR=0.8611 GBP
1 USD=136.57 JPY
1 USD=0.9545 CHF
1 GBP=1.2127 USD
1 USD=1.2893 CAD
1 USD=1.4553 AUD
1 EUR=0.9967 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2022 FXTOP
Rates on 30 June 2022 03:01 CEST

Currency pair ESP Spain (-> Euro) [Spanish peseta] against CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 30 June 2022 03:01 CEST
1 ESP-Spain (-> Euro) [Spanish peseta]=0.006 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
1 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]=166.9299 ESP-Spain (-> Euro) [Spanish peseta]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2022 Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2017 Since 2012 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyESP
ESP
CHF
CHF
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
ESPESP10.006(*)0.00910.00810.0060.00520.85710.0063
CHFCHF166.929911.52461.35081.00330.8639143.08091.0476
AUDAUD109.48980.655910.8860.6580.566693.84720.6872
CADCAD123.58090.74031.128710.74270.6395105.92510.7756
EUREUR166.3860.99671.51961.346410.8611142.61471.0442
GBPGBP193.23281.15761.76481.56361.16141165.6261.2127
JPYJPY1.16670.0070.01070.00940.0070.00610.0073
USDUSD159.33780.95451.45531.28930.95760.8246136.57351

(*) Example :1 ESP-Spain (-> Euro) [Spanish peseta]=0.006 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]

Pocket guide : More options
ESP
CHF
1000.6
1100.66
1200.72
1500.9
1701.02
2001.2
2501.5
3001.79
4002.39
5003
6003.6
7004.2
8004.79
9005.39
ESP
CHF
1 0005.99
1 1006.59
1 2007.19
1 5008.99
1 70010.19
2 00011.98
2 50014.98
3 00017.97
4 00023.96
5 00029.95
6 00035.94
7 00041.93
8 00047.92
9 00053.91
ESP
CHF
10 00059.9
11 00065.89
12 00071.89
15 00089.86
17 000101.84
20 000119.81
25 000149.76
30 000179.71
40 000239.62
50 000299.53
60 000359.44
70 000419.34
80 000479.24
90 000539.15
CHF
ESP
1166
1.1183
1.2200
1.5250
1.7285
2334
2.5418
3501
4667
5835
61 002
71 168
81 336
91 502
CHF
ESP
101 669
111 837
122 003
152 504
172 839
203 339
254 173
305 008
406 677
508 346
6010 016
7011 685
8013 354
9015 023
CHF
ESP
10016 694
11018 362
12020 031
15025 039
17028 379
20033 385
25041 733
30050 079
40066 772
50083 464
600100 158
700116 851
800133 543
900150 237
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]1.937973 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.727045 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.714974 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.710718 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.641791 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.591933 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.578402 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.411973 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.411699 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.391670 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]0.385375 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.377028 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.374573 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.365946 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.330980 %
ESP ESP Spain (-> Euro) [Spanish peseta]0.000000 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.025516 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.228283 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.230086 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.400781 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]17.114619 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]13.036037 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]11.831774 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]11.701005 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]9.595202 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]9.433833 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]9.138700 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]8.828535 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]6.640321 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]6.563004 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]6.344160 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]6.189976 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]3.637913 %
ESP ESP Spain (-> Euro) [Spanish peseta]0.000000 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.593331 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-1.137146 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-1.669330 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-4.995882 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-8.353654 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-13.185519 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
ESPESP Spain (-> Euro) [Spanish peseta]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 30 June 2022 03:01 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used