fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=2 419 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0852 USD
1 EUR=169.53 JPY
1 EUR=0.8539 GBP
1 USD=156.22 JPY
1 USD=0.9109 CHF
1 GBP=1.2709 USD
1 USD=1.3654 CAD
1 USD=1.5006 AUD
1 EUR=0.9885 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
Donate
© 2022 FXTOP
Rates on 21 May 2024 20:42 CEST

Currency pair ESP Spain (->Euro) [Spanish peseta] against CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 21 May 2024 20:42 CEST
1 ESP-Spain (->Euro) [Spanish peseta]=0.006 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
1 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]=167.5947 ESP-Spain (->Euro) [Spanish peseta]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2024 Since 2023 Since 2022 Since 2019 Since 2014 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyESP
ESP
CHF
CHF
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
ESPESP10.006(*)0.00980.00890.0060.00521.02330.0066
CHFCHF167.594711.64741.4991.01160.8638171.49851.0978
AUDAUD101.73340.60710.90990.61410.5244104.10310.6664
CADCAD111.80350.66711.09910.67490.5763114.40780.7324
EUREUR165.67050.98851.62851.481810.8539169.52951.0852
GBPGBP194.01681.15771.90711.73531.17111198.53611.2709
JPYJPY0.97720.00580.00960.00870.00590.00510.0064
USDUSD152.66210.91091.50061.36540.92150.7868156.21811

(*) Example :1 ESP-Spain (->Euro) [Spanish peseta]=0.006 CHF-Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]

Pocket guide : More options
ESP
CHF
1000.59
1100.65
1200.71
1500.9
1701.02
2001.2
2501.49
3001.79
4002.38
5002.99
6003.58
7004.18
8004.77
9005.37
ESP
CHF
1 0005.97
1 1006.56
1 2007.16
1 5008.95
1 70010.14
2 00011.93
2 50014.92
3 00017.9
4 00023.86
5 00029.83
6 00035.8
7 00041.76
8 00047.74
9 00053.7
ESP
CHF
10 00059.67
11 00065.64
12 00071.6
15 00089.5
17 000101.43
20 000119.33
25 000149.17
30 000179
40 000238.67
50 000298.34
60 000358
70 000417.68
80 000477.35
90 000537.01
CHF
ESP
1167
1.1184
1.2200
1.5252
1.7285
2335
2.5419
3502
4671
5838
61 006
71 173
81 340
91 508
CHF
ESP
101 677
111 844
122 011
152 513
172 850
203 352
254 190
305 028
406 703
508 380
6010 056
7011 731
8013 408
9015 084
CHF
ESP
10016 759
11018 436
12020 111
15025 139
17028 490
20033 518
25041 898
30050 278
40067 039
50083 798
600100 557
700117 316
800134 076
900150 835
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
ESP ESP Spain (->Euro) [Spanish peseta]0.431857 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.194922 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.123838 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.109564 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.094441 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.081545 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.070785 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.058789 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.051193 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]0.009220 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.012038 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.012786 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.019830 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.041634 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.141787 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.219103 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-0.256811 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.302311 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.455866 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]23.067208 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]6.145717 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]1.638577 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]1.018734 %
ESP ESP Spain (->Euro) [Spanish peseta]0.000000 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.288733 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.334993 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.515464 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.642428 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-1.204267 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-1.477135 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-1.500304 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-1.826267 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-3.228508 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-3.281501 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-3.617860 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-5.777332 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-11.956906 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-73.963023 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
ESPESP Spain (->Euro) [Spanish peseta]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 21 May 2024 20:42 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used