fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 817 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0462 USD
1 EUR=134.14 JPY
1 EUR=0.8474 GBP
1 USD=128.22 JPY
1 USD=0.9888 CHF
1 GBP=1.2346 USD
1 USD=1.2894 CAD
1 USD=1.4378 AUD
1 EUR=1.0344 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2020 FXTOP
Rates on 18 May 2022 23:19 CEST

Currency pair XAU Gold gram [Gold gram] against AUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 18 May 2022 23:19 CEST
1 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]=83.9824 AUD-Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
1 AUD-Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]=0.0119 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2022 Since 2021 Since 2020 Since 2017 Since 2012 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyXAU
XAU (g)
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
XAUXAU (g)183.9824(*)75.310157.75555.831747.30957 489.039258.4093
AUDAUD0.011910.89670.68770.66480.563389.17390.6955
CADCAD0.01331.115210.76690.74140.628299.44270.7756
CHFCHF0.01731.45411.30410.96670.8191129.66911.0113
EUREUR0.01791.50421.34891.034410.8474134.13591.0462
GBPGBP0.02111.77521.59191.22081.18011158.29881.2346
JPYJPY0.00010.01120.01010.00770.00750.006310.0078
USDUSD0.01711.43781.28940.98880.95590.81128.21661

(*) Example :1 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]=83.9824 AUD-Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]

Pocket guide : More options
XAU
AUD
0.18.4
0.119.24
0.1210.08
0.1512.6
0.1714.28
0.216.8
0.2521
0.325.19
0.433.59
0.541.99
0.650.39
0.758.79
0.867.19
0.975.58
XAU
AUD
183.98
1.192.38
1.2100.78
1.5125.97
1.7142.77
2167.96
2.5209.96
3251.95
4335.93
5419.91
6503.89
7587.88
8671.86
9755.84
XAU
AUD
10839.82
11923.81
121 007.79
151 259.74
171 427.7
201 679.65
252 099.56
302 519.47
403 359.3
504 199.12
605 038.94
705 878.77
806 718.59
907 558.42
AUD
XAU
10.011907
1.10.013098
1.20.014289
1.50.017861
1.70.020242
20.023815
2.50.029768
30.035722
40.047629
50.059536
60.071444
70.083351
80.095258
90.107165
AUD
XAU
100.119073
110.13098
120.142887
150.178609
170.202423
200.238145
250.297681
300.357218
400.47629
500.595363
600.714435
700.833508
800.95258
901.071653
AUD
XAU
1001.190726
1101.309798
1201.428871
1501.786088
1702.024234
2002.381451
2502.976814
3003.572177
4004.762902
5005.953628
6007.144354
7008.335079
8009.525805
90010.716531
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]1.368073 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]1.210767 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.857954 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.586235 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.579944 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.565105 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.565064 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.436718 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.326494 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.323484 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.280605 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.005634 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.021314 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.077771 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.147733 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.290040 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.412576 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.568000 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-1.362165 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]23.302036 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]16.145586 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]15.299421 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]14.918090 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]12.775410 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]11.282367 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]10.608409 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]9.290775 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]9.073134 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]8.933867 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]7.854741 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]4.548922 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]4.485981 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]3.402713 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]1.568442 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-1.958384 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-1.966706 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-3.164079 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-7.370711 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
XAUXAU Gold gram [Gold gram]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 18 May 2022 23:19 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used