fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 786 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1964 USD
1 EUR=124.5 JPY
1 EUR=0.8991 GBP
1 USD=104.07 JPY
1 USD=0.905 CHF
1 GBP=1.3306 USD
1 USD=1.2996 CAD
1 USD=1.3537 AUD
1 EUR=1.0828 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
© 2020 FXTOP
Rates on 29 November 2020 11:54 CEST

Currency pair XAU Gold gram [Gold gram] against AUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 29 November 2020 11:54 CEST
1 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]=77.7181 AUD-Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
1 AUD-Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]=0.0129 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyXAU
XAU (g)
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
XAUXAU (g)177.7181(*)74.607751.95947.986943.14465 974.468557.4104
AUDAUD0.012910.960.66860.61740.555176.87360.7387
CADCAD0.01341.041710.69640.64320.578380.07850.7695
CHFCHF0.01921.49581.435910.92360.8304114.98421.1049
EUREUR0.02081.61961.55481.082810.8991124.5021.1964
GBPGBP0.02321.80131.72921.20431.11221138.47541.3306
JPYJPY0.00020.0130.01250.00870.0080.007210.0096
USDUSD0.01741.35371.29960.9050.83590.7515104.0661

(*) Example :1 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]=77.7181 AUD-Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]

Pocket guide : More options
XAU
AUD
0.17.77
0.118.55
0.129.33
0.1511.66
0.1713.21
0.215.54
0.2519.43
0.323.32
0.431.09
0.538.86
0.646.63
0.754.4
0.862.17
0.969.95
XAU
AUD
177.72
1.185.49
1.293.26
1.5116.58
1.7132.12
2155.44
2.5194.3
3233.15
4310.87
5388.59
6466.31
7544.03
8621.74
9699.46
XAU
AUD
10777.18
11854.9
12932.62
151 165.77
171 321.21
201 554.36
251 942.95
302 331.54
403 108.72
503 885.9
604 663.09
705 440.27
806 217.45
906 994.63
AUD
XAU
10.012867
1.10.014154
1.20.01544
1.50.019301
1.70.021874
20.025734
2.50.032168
30.038601
40.051468
50.064335
60.077202
70.090069
80.102936
90.115803
AUD
XAU
100.12867
110.141537
120.154404
150.193005
170.218739
200.25734
250.321675
300.386011
400.514681
500.643351
600.772021
700.900691
801.029361
901.158032
AUD
XAU
1001.286702
1101.415372
1201.544042
1501.930053
1702.187393
2002.573404
2503.216754
3003.860105
4005.146807
5006.433509
6007.720211
7009.006912
80010.293614
90011.580316
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.149254 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]0.133682 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.094148 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.016162 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.080717 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.084467 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.122462 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.134688 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.185858 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.209439 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.209717 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.218477 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.301863 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.324811 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.335599 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.343162 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.348033 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.348971 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.519525 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]12.667660 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]3.676651 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]1.524109 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.438759 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-1.282803 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-1.443528 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-1.520439 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-3.002495 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-4.260153 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-4.293309 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-4.765099 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-5.626896 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-5.785020 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-6.783256 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-7.691662 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-9.864162 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-10.749534 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-26.909920 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-32.033328 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
XAUXAU Gold gram [Gold gram]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 29 November 2020 11:54 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used