fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=2 345 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0648 USD
1 EUR=163.18 JPY
1 EUR=0.8547 GBP
1 USD=153.26 JPY
1 USD=0.9137 CHF
1 GBP=1.2458 USD
1 USD=1.3759 CAD
1 USD=1.5444 AUD
1 EUR=0.9728 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
Donate
© 2022 FXTOP
Rates on 15 April 2024 01:31 CEST

Currency pair XAU Gold gram [Gold gram] against AUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 15 April 2024 01:31 CEST
1 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]=116.4251 AUD-Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
1 AUD-Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]=0.0086 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2024 Since 2023 Since 2022 Since 2019 Since 2014 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyXAU
XAU (g)
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
XAUXAU (g)1116.4251(*)103.725168.877970.800660.512111 553.19675.3852
AUDAUD0.008610.89090.59160.60810.519899.23280.6475
CADCAD0.00961.122410.6640.68260.5834111.38280.7268
CHFCHF0.01451.69031.505911.02790.8785167.73441.0945
EUREUR0.01411.64441.4650.972810.8547163.17921.0648
GBPGBP0.01651.9241.71411.13831.171190.92371.2458
JPYJPY0.00010.01010.0090.0060.00610.005210.0065
USDUSD0.01331.54441.37590.91370.93920.8027153.25551

(*) Example :1 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]=116.4251 AUD-Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]

Pocket guide : More options
XAU
AUD
0.111.64
0.1112.81
0.1213.97
0.1517.46
0.1719.79
0.223.29
0.2529.11
0.334.93
0.446.57
0.558.21
0.669.86
0.781.5
0.893.14
0.9104.78
XAU
AUD
1116.43
1.1128.07
1.2139.71
1.5174.64
1.7197.92
2232.85
2.5291.06
3349.28
4465.7
5582.13
6698.55
7814.98
8931.4
91 047.83
XAU
AUD
101 164.25
111 280.68
121 397.1
151 746.38
171 979.23
202 328.5
252 910.63
303 492.75
404 657.01
505 821.26
606 985.51
708 149.76
809 314.01
9010 478.26
AUD
XAU
10.008589
1.10.009448
1.20.010307
1.50.012884
1.70.014602
20.017178
2.50.021473
30.025768
40.034357
50.042946
60.051535
70.060124
80.068714
90.077303
AUD
XAU
100.085892
110.094481
120.103071
150.128838
170.146017
200.171784
250.21473
300.257676
400.343568
500.42946
600.515353
700.601245
800.687137
900.773029
AUD
XAU
1000.858921
1100.944813
1201.030705
1501.288381
1701.460166
2001.717842
2502.147302
3002.576763
4003.435684
5004.294605
6005.153526
7006.012447
8006.871368
9007.730289
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.142550 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.137069 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.069076 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.054626 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.041982 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.040170 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]0.039481 %
CNH CNH China/Hong Kong [Chinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore]0.028454 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.004797 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.011796 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.014862 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.049897 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.051832 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.057571 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.107302 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.125169 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.127770 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.189004 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.556899 %
MXP MXP Mexico(->MXN) [old Mexican peso]-0.556899 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-1.916122 %
XLM XLM Stellar Lumen digital currency [Lumen]-15.935513 %
XUS XUS Uniswap cryptocurrency [UNI]-19.982932 %
XLC XLC Litecoin digital currency [LTC]-20.015041 %
XCL XCL Chainlink cryptocurrency [LINK]-22.062109 %
XAD XAD Cardano digital currency [ADA]-22.137854 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XUS XUS Uniswap cryptocurrency [UNI]14573.283526 %
XCL XCL Chainlink cryptocurrency [LINK]133.025943 %
XAD XAD Cardano digital currency [ADA]37.384305 %
XLM XLM Stellar Lumen digital currency [Lumen]25.335796 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]21.806108 %
MXP MXP Mexico(->MXN) [old Mexican peso]13.419554 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]13.419554 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]3.975898 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]3.802103 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]3.530624 %
XLC XLC Litecoin digital currency [LTC]3.220396 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]1.784078 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]1.625728 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]1.291615 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]1.142445 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.559995 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.058778 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.633644 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-1.596617 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-1.729058 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-1.939515 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-2.133638 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-2.270922 %
CNH CNH China/Hong Kong [Chinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore]-2.511997 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-10.149546 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-74.279283 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
XAUXAU Gold gram [Gold gram]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 15 April 2024 01:31 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used