fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Currency pair

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 575 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1028 USD
1 EUR=120.47 JPY
1 EUR=0.843 GBP
1 USD=109.24 JPY
1 USD=0.9708 CHF
1 GBP=1.3082 USD
1 USD=1.3143 CAD
1 USD=1.4662 AUD
1 EUR=1.0706 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 24 January 2020 19:54 CEST

Currency pair XAU Gold gram [Gold gram] against AUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]

Other currencies selection: Reverse
Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :

Latest exchange rates :
on 24 January 2020 19:54 CEST
1 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]=74.2644 AUD-Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
1 AUD-Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]=0.0135 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyXAU
XAU (g)
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
USD
USD
XAUXAU (g)174.2644(*)66.567849.17245.930338.71775 533.043450.6508
AUDAUD0.013510.89640.66210.61850.521374.50470.682
CADCAD0.0151.115610.73870.690.581683.11890.7609
CHFCHF0.02031.51031.353810.93410.7874112.52421.0301
EUREUR0.02181.61691.44931.070610.843120.4661.1028
GBPGBP0.02581.91811.71931.271.18631142.90741.3082
JPYJPY0.00020.01340.0120.00890.00830.00710.0092
USDUSD0.01971.46621.31430.97080.90680.7644109.2391

(*) Example :1 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]=74.2644 AUD-Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]

Pocket guide : More options
XAU
AUD
0.17.43
0.118.17
0.128.91
0.1511.14
0.1712.62
0.214.85
0.2518.57
0.322.28
0.429.71
0.537.13
0.644.56
0.751.99
0.859.41
0.966.84
XAU
AUD
174.26
1.181.69
1.289.12
1.5111.4
1.7126.25
2148.53
2.5185.66
3222.79
4297.06
5371.32
6445.59
7519.85
8594.12
9668.38
XAU
AUD
10742.64
11816.91
12891.17
151 113.97
171 262.49
201 485.29
251 856.61
302 227.93
402 970.58
503 713.22
604 455.86
705 198.51
805 941.15
906 683.8
AUD
XAU
10.013465
1.10.014812
1.20.016158
1.50.020198
1.70.022891
20.026931
2.50.033664
30.040396
40.053862
50.067327
60.080792
70.094258
80.107723
90.121189
AUD
XAU
100.134654
110.148119
120.161585
150.201981
170.228912
200.269308
250.336635
300.403962
400.538616
500.67327
600.807924
700.942578
801.077232
901.211886
AUD
XAU
1001.34654
1101.481194
1201.615848
1502.01981
1702.289118
2002.69308
2503.36635
3004.03962
4005.386161
5006.732701
6008.079241
7009.425781
80010.772321
90012.118861
Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.714286 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.410096 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]0.069198 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]0.065834 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.058099 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]0.047367 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]0.036969 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.022770 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.019574 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.016772 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]0.011634 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.015249 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.038358 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.103494 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.119854 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.150944 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.186030 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.259263 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-0.408229 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]25.815603 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]6.093727 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]5.330471 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]4.616659 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]4.277164 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]3.751895 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]3.487592 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]3.287749 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]2.868717 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]2.772995 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]2.524469 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]2.280917 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]0.695343 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.615924 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.992125 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-2.110189 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-2.391731 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-6.976391 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-35.493565 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
XAUXAU Gold gram [Gold gram]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 24 January 2020 19:54 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used