fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Gold

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 892 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1732 USD
1 EUR=122.82 JPY
1 EUR=0.9177 GBP
1 USD=104.68 JPY
1 USD=0.9168 CHF
1 GBP=1.2784 USD
1 USD=1.3313 CAD
1 USD=1.3878 AUD
1 EUR=1.0756 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 21 September 2020 17:43 CEST

Currency pair

Latest exchange rates :
on 21 September 2020 17:43 CEST
31.103 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]=1 892.31 USD-United States [US dollar / $]
31.103 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=0.511175 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyXAU
XAU (oz)
USD
USD
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
XAUXAU (oz)11 892.3129(*)2 626.24192 519.33061 734.86771 612.90321 480.1855198 094.8129
USDUSD0.000511.38781.33130.91680.85230.7822104.684
AUDAUD0.00040.720510.95930.66060.61410.563675.429
CADCAD0.00040.75111.042410.68860.64020.587578.6299
CHFCHF0.00051.09081.51381.452210.92970.8532114.1844
EUREUR0.00061.17321.62831.5621.075610.9177122.8188
GBPGBP0.00061.27841.77431.7021.17211.08971133.8311
JPYJPY00.00960.01330.01270.00880.00810.00751

(*) Example :1 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]=60.8402 USD-United States [US dollar / $]

Changes in currency exchange rates against gold : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]1.586271 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]1.447643 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]1.446077 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]1.302721 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]1.209259 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]1.168261 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]1.151098 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]1.146562 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]1.126993 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]1.121580 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]1.064594 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]1.022448 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.977199 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]0.879539 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]0.874734 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]0.797298 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]0.762659 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]0.712395 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.415136 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.000000 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.000000 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-13.890406 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-14.941760 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-16.246466 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-16.333321 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]-16.348774 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-18.215428 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-18.796271 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-18.935699 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-19.433372 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-20.102245 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-20.790478 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-20.868828 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-21.538109 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-21.721131 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-23.586403 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-24.456271 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-29.099766 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-40.178087 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-41.219077 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
XAUXAU Gold gram [Gold gram]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 21 September 2020 17:43 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used