fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Gold

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=2 345 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.0635 USD
1 EUR=162.82 JPY
1 EUR=0.8546 GBP
1 USD=153.1 JPY
1 USD=0.912 CHF
1 GBP=1.2445 USD
1 USD=1.3777 CAD
1 USD=1.5463 AUD
1 EUR=0.9699 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Data feed
For developers
For publishers
Feedback
Donate
© 2022 FXTOP
Rates on 14 April 2024 23:32 CEST

Currency pair

Latest exchange rates :
on 14 April 2024 23:32 CEST
31.103 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]=2 344.7 USD-United States [US dollar / $]
31.103 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=0.412549 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2024 Since 2023 Since 2022 Since 2019 Since 2014 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyXAU
XAU (oz)
USD
USD
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
XAUXAU (oz)12 344.6966(*)3 625.49943 230.34732 138.4232 204.69621 884.0474358 979.0452
USDUSD0.000411.54631.37770.9120.94030.8035153.1026
AUDAUD0.00030.646710.8910.58980.60810.519799.0151
CADCAD0.00030.72581.122310.6620.68250.5832111.1271
CHFCHF0.00041.09651.69541.510611.0310.881167.8709
EUREUR0.00041.06351.64441.46520.969910.8546162.8247
GBPGBP0.00051.24451.92431.71461.1351.17021190.5361
JPYJPY00.00650.01010.0090.0060.00610.00521

(*) Example :1 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]=75.3849 USD-United States [US dollar / $]

Changes in currency exchange rates against gold : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]2.099164 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]2.043762 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]2.008356 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]2.003642 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]1.996758 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]1.993273 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]1.939769 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]1.904085 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]1.894458 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]1.886581 %
CNH CNH China/Hong Kong [Chinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore]1.863049 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]1.844549 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]1.834073 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]1.826299 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]1.806228 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]1.795821 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]1.770688 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]1.639377 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]1.603667 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]1.104940 %
MXP MXP Mexico(->MXN) [old Mexican peso]1.104940 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.000000 %
XLM XLM Stellar Lumen digital currency [Lumen]-14.393709 %
XUS XUS Uniswap cryptocurrency [UNI]-18.418659 %
XLC XLC Litecoin digital currency [LTC]-18.548058 %
XCL XCL Chainlink cryptocurrency [LINK]-20.538483 %
XAD XAD Cardano digital currency [ADA]-20.709805 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XUS XUS Uniswap cryptocurrency [UNI]12431.521056 %
XCL XCL Chainlink cryptocurrency [LINK]102.164188 %
XAD XAD Cardano digital currency [ADA]19.888763 %
XLM XLM Stellar Lumen digital currency [Lumen]4.753057 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.000000 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-7.260641 %
MXP MXP Mexico(->MXN) [old Mexican peso]-7.260641 %
XLC XLC Litecoin digital currency [LTC]-11.727334 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-15.150345 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-15.292854 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-15.558562 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-16.188179 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-16.930467 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-17.342455 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-17.435458 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-17.439379 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]-18.084383 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-18.433746 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-18.573391 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-19.003433 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-19.367999 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-19.503940 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-19.636949 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-19.680573 %
CNH CNH China/Hong Kong [Chinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore]-19.883905 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-26.293015 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-78.909696 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
XAUXAU Gold gram [Gold gram]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 14 April 2024 23:32 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used