fxtop.com currency converters and historical exchange rates english homepage

Gold

past Historical converter
graph Historical rates
comparison Historical comparison
converter Currency converter
USD Currency portal
diff Forex map
diff Forex trends
portal Currency pair portal
cross Cross fx rates
equivalence Pocket guide
gold Gold (1oz=1 575 USD)
inflation calculator nechto Fotolia Inflation Calculator
world inflation map Inflation map
Advanced converter Advanced converter
Countries Countries
converters Unit converters
English quiz: online easy English assessment English assesment
Major fx rates :
1 EUR=1.1024 USD
1 EUR=120.48 JPY
1 EUR=0.8434 GBP
1 USD=109.29 JPY
1 USD=0.9713 CHF
1 GBP=1.3072 USD
1 USD=1.3151 CAD
1 USD=1.4662 AUD
1 EUR=1.0708 CHF
Fxtop.com :
About this site
How to use this converter ?
Converting rules
Links accepted
Feedback
© 2019 FXTOP
Rates on 24 January 2020 18:24 CEST

Currency pair

Latest exchange rates :
on 24 January 2020 18:24 CEST
31.103 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]=1 574.88 USD-United States [US dollar / $]
31.103 USD-United States [US dollar / $]=0.614209 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]
Historical exchange rates : More options
historical graph, click to enlarge
Since Since 2020 Since 2019 Since 2018 Since 2015 Since 2010 Since 1990 Since 1953 Candlestick chart
Cross fx rates : More options
CurrencyXAU
XAU (oz)
USD
USD
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
XAUXAU (oz)11 574.8757(*)2 309.15142 071.10291 529.66141 428.57141 204.8043172 114.2386
USDUSD0.000611.46621.31510.97130.90710.765109.2875
AUDAUD0.00040.68210.89690.66240.61870.521874.5357
CADCAD0.00050.76041.114910.73860.68980.581783.1027
CHFCHF0.00061.02961.50961.35410.93390.7876112.5179
EUREUR0.00071.10241.61641.44981.070810.8434120.48
GBPGBP0.00081.30721.91661.7191.26961.18571142.8566
JPYJPY00.00920.01340.0120.00890.00830.0071

(*) Example :1 XAU-Gold gram [Gold gram]=50.6342 USD-United States [US dollar / $]

Changes in currency exchange rates against gold : More options
Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.000000 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.313612 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.607533 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.611317 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.621906 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.659997 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-0.665113 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.668697 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.669317 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-0.685620 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]-0.709220 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.736651 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.755243 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.757736 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.787088 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-0.885086 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.914973 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.936868 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-1.048888 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-1.067656 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]0.000000 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-15.675223 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-16.281870 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-16.849217 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-17.119053 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-17.536544 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-17.746615 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-17.905453 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-18.238506 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-18.314587 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-18.512119 %
XDR XDR IMF [Special drawing right]-18.705697 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-19.965934 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]-20.518602 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-21.008147 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-21.307157 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]-22.195809 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-22.419584 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]-26.063535 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]-48.729384 %
Currency converter : More options
Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency and click here or another box field to see the converted amount.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.
Be careful : some historic rates of minor currencies are not known a long way in the past.

CurrencyAmount
XAUXAU Gold gram [Gold gram]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / Ұ]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]
Note
This page uses last published exchange rates on 24 January 2020 18:24 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT) and Palladium (XPD), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used